Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1930
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 4, pp. 89-98, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Geol, 1920
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 28, No 4, pp. 304-332, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679728953 ISBN 13: 9780679728955
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679728953 ISBN 13: 9780679728955
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1946
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 4, pp. 87- 92, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Geol, 1913
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 21, No 1, pp. 1-28, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, ex lib perfs title page, else VG.
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1935
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 3, pp. 1-6, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Geol, 1919
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 27, Nos 25, pp. 65-78; 180-203; 263-275 & 367-382, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG (4 Papers published Serially).
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1937
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 4, pp. 69-80, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1941
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 3, pp. 1-15, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1948
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 4, pp. 29-40, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1948
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 4, pp. 17-27, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canada Dept Mines Geol Survey, Ottawa, 1917
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Geol Survey Memoir 96 (No 80, Geological Series), 445 pp., 12 Photo Plts + 6 Lge Color FoldOut Maps, Orig Grey Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por F.A. Acland / Canada Dept. of Mines, 1927
Librería: Flamingo Books, Menifee, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1927 First edition, F.A. Acland (Ottawa, Canada), Canada Department of Mines, Geological Surve No. 47, brown paperbound with black lettering to front cover and spine, 45 pp., 6 x 9 inches tall. Covers chipped and tips bumped and tape were spine cracked, spine also chipped at top of copy. Front cover has 1927 received stamp and ink accession marks, though this does not appear to be ex-library. Pencil mark to title page, smudge to front free-endpaper and received stamp to margin of detailed contents page. Otherwise, a very good copy - clean, bright, illustrated and unmarked.~TT~.
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1931
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sec 4, pp. 127-180, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled paperback, else VG.
Publicado por Canada Department of Mines and Resources Mines and Geology Department, Ottawa Canada, 1946
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 77 pages. Geological Survey Bulletin No. 3. preface by George Hanson Chief Geologist Geological Survey. small spot on front cover where sticker was removed. ; 6 1/2 x 9 3/4 ".
Publicado por MacMillan & Co., 1913
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. MacMillan & Co., 1913, 2nd Edition, 8vo, 535 pages. Hardcover edition bound in a green cloth, top edge gilt, no dust jacket. Fold out map frontis with 2 additional maps and numerous illustrations. Book very good. Mr. Johnson was a long time Research Associate at Harvard's Museum of Comparative Zoology, having started as a volunteer while still in high school. He published his first scientific article in 1941, at the age of 16, beginning his life as a gentleman scholar, an amateur with a worldwide scholarly reputation who produced more than 50 papers about malacology. Over six decades Johnson assembled perhaps the largest private collection of books and journals on molluscs, including titles seldom found even in research libraries, each volume identified with a discrete stamp of "Richard I. Johnson" to a preliminary leaf. It was one of the greatest collections of shell books ever assembled. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por University Of Minnesota Ag. Extension Division
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. Text Figures, Photo Ilustrador. Octavo, 1935, PP.12, University Of Minnesota Ag. Extension Division Special Bulletin 105 revised.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Trans Royal Soc Canada, 1930
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Sec 4, pp. 51-87, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Canada Dept Mines Geol Survey, Ottawa, 1922
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Geol Survey Memoir 131 (No 112, Geological Series), 64 pp.+ 4 Lge Color FoldOut Maps in pocket, Orig Grey Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Publicado por Canada Department of Mines and Resources 1946, 1946
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. VG condition.
Publicado por Montilla Publications, Pawtucket, RI, 1990
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Montilla Publications 1990 First Edition. Softcover. Guide for the HPL Centennial Weekend held 8/17/90 through 8/20/90. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, illustrated. Fine condition. whb12E.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Macmillan and Company, London, 1895
Librería: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Minor Edge Wear and Soiling. No Jacket. First Edition. Top edge gilt. This is Volume 111 of the Cambridge Natural History series. Large fold-out frontispiece map with three additional maps. Replete with text illustrations, graphs, charts, and diagrams. Mild-to-moderate foxing, never heavy. 535pp. plus adverts. Size: Thick Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crosby Lockwood and Son Ltd, London, 1939
Librería: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Reino Unido
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A practical text book, in the "Lockwood's Modern Handbooks" series, explaining electrical motors powered by alternating current and how to control them. Some wear to the dust wrapper otherwise clean and tidy. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK. Please email with your questions. 5"x7.5". 88pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014765579 ISBN 13: 9781014765574
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Law of Bankers' Commercial Credits. Book.
Publicado por Crosby Lockwood & Son Ltd, 1939
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1939. First Published. 88 pages. Plain dust jacket over brown paper covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with tears and creasing. Some loss to paper at front panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679728953 ISBN 13: 9780679728955
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.