Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Publicado por Oxford University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1935
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Former owner's signature on title page. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Black and white illustrations inside. Front and back covers have slight wear. Between the ancient and the medieval worlds there lies a great gulf, bridged perhaps only, so far as the general reader is concerned, by the magnificent architecture of Gibbon's Decline and Fall.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Marylebone Books
ISBN 10: 0709406037 ISBN 13: 9780709406037
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1950
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, heavy edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. No dust jacket. Bis tear atop spine. Pages yellowing. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1961
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Some wear. Underlining and brackets [ ] throughout book. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1949
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 436 pages + illustrations and folding map. Ex-university library marks, some wear to the covers; paegs toned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 218780.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, UK, 1957
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, rubbing to cover edges and spine, tanning to pages, previous owner signature to inside page, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1961
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st thus. Paperback, G+. xxxii+436pp, b/w frontis, 47 b/w plates, 3 b/w maps, index, spine creased otherwise a nice copy. A collection of 14 essays which outline all aspects of Byzantine history & culture. 550 grams.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1969
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1969. Reprinted. 291 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Oxford UP, 1957
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Folio Society, 1999
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. VG condition book without slipcase. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Publicado por Oxford University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (europe, history, middle ages) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0195002601 ISBN 13: 9780195002607
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. First Thus. Trade paperback, glossy wrappers in shades of green with medieval man on front wrapper, praise on back wrapper from Times Literary Supplement, New Statesman, New York Times and others. 291 lightly browned pages, some illustrations, ink underlining on pp. 7-62, a few page tips creased. Light wear to spine edges. Near Very Good.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1963
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. The book includes 10 maps and eight pages of illustrations. Slight wear to the sides of the spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1935
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xviii 291pp illus, black cloth gilt, very good save minor soft pencil lines aside few passages.
Publicado por Oxford University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Book 60. Spine cracked. (European History, Middle Ages).
Publicado por Oxford At The Clarendon Press, 1948
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xxxi, 436 pages +48 plates & 2 fold-out maps, a very good hardback, publisher's original dark blue cloth binding with gold gilt lettering and the Oxford logo to the spine, absolute minimal evidence that this is from a uk university.