Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classic Comic Store Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906814317 ISBN 13: 9781906814311
Librería: Retrograde Media, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Robert H. Webb; Ann Brewster; Norman B. Saunders Ilustrador. Graphic novel interpretation of classic novels. 10% off retail price! Packed and shipped with care.
Publicado por Dialogue Foundation, 1972
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. Some wear. very serviceable copy.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Legare Street Press, 2022
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Heinemann first edition on blue cloth + owners name & intermittent spotting.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Williams and Norgate, 1896
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Octavo. Worn Backstrip. Bumped Corners. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts/ Standard Publishing, New York, 1952
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. B&W Illustrations & Diagrams Ilustrador. Revised Edition. Two volumes in red cloth, gilt titling, 4to, 2820pp (in two large volumes). vol. 1: A - Pockmark; vol. 2. Pock-mark to Zymurgy & supplements). (Light shelfwear and toning to extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Williams and Norgate, 1896
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. First edition. Medium vellum bound 8vol. Gilt lettering on front board and gilt lettering and decorative borders on backstrip. A little bowing to boards. Faint staining to front board and some grubbiness. Binding tight. Multiple pages have small marginal pencil markings, otherwise clean. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por P.F. Collier & Son, 1936
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Vol 1: A-Leavening; Vol 2: Leaver-Stone; Vol 3: Stone-blind-Zymurgy & Supplements. DX4. blue embossed boards, gilt lettering on spine, 11" x 7.75", 4,000 illustrations, Vol. 1 936 pages, Vol. 2 937-1852 pages, Vol. 3 1853-2796 pages.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts/ Standard Publishing, New York, 1952
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. B&W Illustrations & Diagrams Ilustrador. Revised Edition. Two volumes in tan cloth with red, black and green spine titling bands, gilt titling, 4to, 2820pp (in two large volumes). De Luxe edition: vol. 1: A - Pockmark; vol. 2. Pock-mark to Zymurgy & supplements). (Light shelfwear and toning to extremities, creasing to some preliminary pages). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts/ Standard Publishing, New York, 1957
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. B&W Illustrations & Diagrams Ilustrador. Revised Edition. 2408 pages. Brown decorated boards, leather or leatherette, post binding, covers hinged but attached (thus fragile). Light staining to front board, scuffed rear board. Weight about 25 pounds, inquire about shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 34,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por APPLETON-CENTURY COMPANY, 1956
Librería: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 15th edition. Hello. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. This edition copyright 1956. 2 volume set. Very Good condition, but spines are lightly faded and show light shelf-wear on the crowns and feet of the spines. and Volume Two has a small nick on the top edge. The pages are as bright as new and free of marks or damage. 2832 pages total. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Thanks for checking out this book from our small-town brick-and-mortar and supporting small business.
EUR 32,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état. in8. 2008. broché. 194 pages. Fine.
Publicado por Mercure de France, Paris, 1902
Librería: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito197 pp., papier un peu jauni In-12 - br., couv. un peu défr. avec pet. manques.