Guthrie quinlan (22 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 3,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing (complete number line) of the original British edition, hardcover and dust jacket in VG+ condition (slight handling, slight corner bumps, tiny ink mark on DJ edge). 51 pages. [7oz]. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest With The Night
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. First edition. Hardcover (US). Glued binding. 51 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. excellent in excellent jacket, inscribed by author Michael Quinian.

Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,99
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of th…e actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780747595571.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,24
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Collectible - Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. inscribed and signed by Charles Guthrie on title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino UnidoRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. 51 (no other inscriptions).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,10
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 51pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. not price-clipped. ISBN: 0747595577.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. Inscribed by author to Rogers on half title page and also inscribed to Rogers on handwritten letter laid-in. From the collection of United States Army General Bernard William Rogers. Rogers served as the 28th Chief of Staff of the United States Army, and…later as NATO's Supreme Allied Commander, Europe and Commander in Chief, United States European Command. (military history, ethics, warfare, war).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino UnidoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,35
Envío por EUR 24,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Bloomsbury, 2007. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, vii,51pp. D/j slightly marked. A good copy. 9780747595571/0.3uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this descript…ion and its listed condition grading).

Librería: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Civil War Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,17
Envío por EUR 4,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Like New. Like New. 2007 First Edition, w/full number line. Hardcover w/l.n. dust jacket. As new, mint condition. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,22
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,22
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoCocksparrow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 21,42
Envío por EUR 13,67Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: F/F/F. y First Edition, 1st. Imp. FNL. HARDBACK "HARD TO FIND," SHIPPED FROM THE UK* Edition: 1st. Thus.* Impression: 1st. Full number line.* Date of Publication: 2007* Publisher: Bloomsbury.* Binding and cover condition: Black cloth, gilt title to spine. No bumps or rubs, no visible faults. FINE* Jacket co…ndition: Textual dust wrapper black on white with red frame. NOT PRICE CLIPPED, showing shelf price of £10.00. Absolutely minimal shelf wear to head & tail of spine. FINE* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight and bright with no reading wear, no marks to text, no visible faults. FINE.* Illustrations: None.* Pages: 43 pp. text. xii pp. appendices & notes at rear.* Description: Every society and every period of history has had to face the reality of war. War inevitably yields situations in which the normal ethical rules of society have to be overridden. The ?Just War? tradition has evolved over the centuries as a careful endeavour to impose moral discipline and humanity on resort to war and in its waging, and the tradition deserves our attention now as much as ever. Just War traces the origin and nature of the tradition from its roots in Christian thinking and provides a clear summary of its principles, which are accessible to all beliefs.* A FINE copy of the 1stedition, 1st impression with minimal shelf wear.* 2007-09-26.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, Reino UnidoM RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,81
Envío por EUR 27,63Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A lovely bright copy in as new condition. No inscriptions and clean pages throughout. Fresh looking boards and crisp title lettering on the spine. The dust jacket is also nice and bright with just a hint of shop shelf wear such as light surface scuffing…. In all, this is a fabulous copy.

Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Reino UnidoStephen White Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 1,02
Envío por EUR 38,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
unknown_binding. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Some marking on pages. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

Editorial: Bloomsbury London 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Reino UnidoAddyman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 27,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Bloomsbury, London. 2007. First edition. Hardback with DW. Slim 8vo. Wrapper browned and slightly shelf worn. A nice clean copy.

Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Bloomsbury 2007
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItaliaLibrodifaccia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 27,90Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature.

Editorial: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc., 36 Soho Square, London First Edition . 2007. 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 23,87
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 55 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. SIGNED by the Author to the title page 'Helena, Charles Gut…hrie.' Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9780747595571 SOCIAL & HUMANITIES.

- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,17
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Every society and every period of history has had to face the reality of war. War inevitably yields situations in which the normal ethical rules of society have to be overridden. This book draws examples from Kosovo,…Afghanistan and the wars in Iraq, and lo.