Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Alexander Alexeieff Ilustrador. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books/Dorset, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 039449914X ISBN 13: 9780394499147
Librería: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Alexander Alexeieff Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. In pale blue boards and black spine cloth with gilt. Some light foxing to top page ends, free endpapers and a few others. Sharp corners and solid binding. Unclipped jacket glossy with short tear to top of spine. Vertical crease to front flap.
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Alexander Alexeieff Ilustrador. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Center for History of Polish Jewry/Te Aviv University, 1997
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Location:517 420 pp. In Hebrew 517.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York, 1942
Librería: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Black covers with pink titles. Lightly bumped corners, little spine tilt & crease, minor wear. In fair dust jacket, intact (wear to edges includes nicks, chips, small chunks missing at spine edges) with front illustration. In mylar protector. Binding very good. Pages have light toning due to age. 191 pgs. Book.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Alexander Alexeieff Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Alexander Alexeieff Ilustrador.
Publicado por Dutton, 1943
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Ex Libris with stamp on ffep. CLipped DJ in archival cover, edge wear, chips.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por STM Learning 2012-09-15, 2012
ISBN 10: 1878060392 ISBN 13: 9781878060396
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 90,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 117,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 464 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton New York 1943, 1943
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition orig. cloth Nice Copy 8vo. 189pp., b/w plates, Inc. fine photos of tanks in combat & in production. No dust jacket o/w a very nice copy of an uncommon wartime title.
Publicado por Carmel, Jerusalem, 1999
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIN HEBREW WITH ENGLISH INTRODUCTION. 240x170 mm. 320+VIII pages. Softcover. In good condition. The book is in : Hebrew.
Publicado por The Center for the History of Polish Jewry / The Diaspora Research Institute / Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, 1997
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIN HEBREW. 175x250 mm. XI+421 pages. Dust jacket slightly scratched. Dust jacket edges slightly wrinkled. gilt hardcover. Cover slightly stained. Cover edges slightly bumped. Spine edges slightly bumped. Stamp on first white page. Else in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc, New York, 1943
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fair to good. First Edition. 189, illus., ink & red magic marker inside front flyleaf, boards slightly soiled.
Publicado por Routledge,, London,, 1946
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Slip-Case. Large 8vo. pp 661. Original publishers orange cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. No date, [1946]. Fine in faintly used, very good dust jacket, with slight tanning at spine and very good slip-case. Decent copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.W. Medical Publishing, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1878060392 ISBN 13: 9781878060396
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 124,70
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 800.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.W. Medical Publishing, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1878060392 ISBN 13: 9781878060396
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 123,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 800.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.W. Medical Publishing, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1878060392 ISBN 13: 9781878060396
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 800 1st edition.