Gunsaulus frank (820 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: P. D. Farrell Company 1898

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners.Front cover is seperated but present. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked but binding still intact. Hinges/spine has been taped. Previous owner's name on end paper and front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guar

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alpha Edition 2020

    9353979056 / 9789353979058

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,17

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 34.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1313847127 / 9781313847124

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: FLEMING H REVELL COMPANY January 1907 1907

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: A.C. McClurg and Co 1891

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcovers. Condición: Fair. Fair hardcovers, no DJ. TWO VOLUME SET. Text has very minor pencil markings. Covers show edge wear with rubbings/scuffing and bumped corners. Minor edge dents. Slight sign of damp stain on bottom page ends. A slight musty smell.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fleming H. Revell, (1907)., New York 1907

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Few light margin lines in pencil, Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314491245 / 9781314491241

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,10

    Envío por EUR 3,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: American Educational League 1898

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,45

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: vg-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: --. 9.25" tall; 384pp; green cover with blindstamped front; white title band & gilt lettering & decoration on front; b/w glossy double-sided frontis & plates; smells of camphor; small gift inscription to prev. owner on free front endpage. Hardcover.

  • Editorial: Fleming H. Revell Company 1906

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 4,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Bookplate. Typed list of contents taped to flyleaf. Inner pages unmarked. Slight spine slant. Cloth scuffed from outer lower edge of rear board. Binding firm. Book.

  • Editorial: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, Chicago, Toronto, London, Edinburgh 1907

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Former owner's inscription on flyleaf; light corner bumping, and other minor edge wear; a nice copy, bound in olive green cloth with gilt lettering and designs. 233 pages. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314051148 / 9781314051148

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: International Publishing Co., Chicago and Philadelphia 1898

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Counterpane Books, Frazier Park, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCounterpane Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, sewn-bound in green decorative cloth, is in GOOD condition, having small stain on spine; top and bottom spine have some wear; corners bumped and worn; gilt illustration and lettering on front cover show some fading, and lettering on spine almost completely gone; covers and spine

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    133059620X / 9781330596203

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston and New York 1886

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndrew's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-church library (Pinetop Presbyterian) has empty envelope, date due slip, and church stamp inside front cover, stamps also inside back cover and on title page; taped call number label on spine; modest wear and staining to covers and corners; tight and unmarked. Previous owner's signa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hardpress Publishing 2013

    1314491245 / 9781314491241

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,53

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1331682541 / 9781331682547

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Monarch Book Co., Chicago 1898

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Cloth. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Wear dulling and rubbing to decorative cloth, corners lightly bumped; hinges starting; gilt titling with white cloth onlay title band. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B/w Frontis (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Revell 1907

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Cummings, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Bound Volume. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fleming H. Revell Co, New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibris Hardback Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,79

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. These books are in good condition only, covers show light to moderate edge wear and rubbing. Ex-seminary-library with the usual indications. Bindings loosening some, but all pages are present and secure. Pages somewhat tanned and a few are lightly foxed, no other markings. Packaged carefully fo

  • Editorial: American School Of Correspondence, Chicago, Il 1905

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid's Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Cover tear inside front, chip top of spine; Red Cloth With Leather Spine And Corners, Gilt Titles & Marbled Edges.

  • Editorial: Fleming H Revell 1905

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaGardner's Used Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,49

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1905. hardcover. light wear on boards. name stickers inside covers. pages toning with age. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: HardPress Publishing 2018

    0371731682 / 9780371731680

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,75

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: American School of Correspondence at Armour Institute of Technology 1903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1903; Chicago; red half leather half cloth covered boards with gold titles; covers contain rubbing and wear; bottom 4" of back strip is missing; interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; multiple sections paginated.

  • Editorial: Educational Publishing Co., Chicago 1898

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Salesman's copy with no writing or marking, contains numerous tipped in pink explanation slips from the publisher, tipped in letter at front free end page by Gunsaulus. Blank pages at end for order records are blank. Moisture indication and fade on lower front panel front corner. Text not com

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: hansebooks 2016

    374330371X / 9783743303713

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 21,74

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2019

    1331641853 / 9781331641858

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,32

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Monarch book co. 1899

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. a biographical study of the life of Jesus Christ Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: Fleming H. Revell Company ( 1922 ), Chicago 1922

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas J. Joyce And Company

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 12mo, 168 pages, brown cloth, spine title flaked. Gunsaulus was a much-beloved Chicagoan. A minister and a bibliophile, he was one of the Saints of the Saints & Sinners Corner at McClurg's old store. F.W. G. also became President of the Armour Institute, currently known as the Illi

  • Editorial: Barse & Hopkins ( 1909 ), New York 1909

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas J. Joyce And Company

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Later printing. 8vo, 210 pages, cloth, rear hinge repaired Gunsaulus was a much-beloved Chicagoan. A minister and a bibliophile, he was one of the Saints of the Saints & Sinners Corner at McClurg's old store. F.W. G. also became President of the Armour Institute, currently known as the Illinois iInsti