Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433763 ISBN 13: 9781241433765
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433763 ISBN 13: 9781241433765
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241423261 ISBN 13: 9781241423261
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241697175 ISBN 13: 9781241697174
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241697175 ISBN 13: 9781241697174
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241423261 ISBN 13: 9781241423261
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press, Cambridge, 1932
Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Thus. bit of dampstaining to lower tip of book and jacket exterior only, corners bumped; jacket spine age-darkened, wear to tips, corners and top edges.16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. First printing, no others noted. Number VIII in the Cambridge Miscellany, Selections From Gunning's Reminiscences of Cambridge, chosen by D. A. Winstanley. "Unrivaled as a picture of the University of Cambridge in the last years of the eighteenth and the early years of the nineteenth century; and their conspicuous merit is their liveliness." Books and other items ship promptly with a tracking number and(generally over $15.00) jacket protectors if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997. An online bookseller with a bookshop sensibility!
Publicado por CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1932
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. REMINISCENCES OF CAMBRIDGE, by Henry Gunning & D. A. Winstanley. Cambridge University Press, 1932. Text without marks. VERY GOOD WITH NO JACKET. 156 pages. 1st Edition.
Publicado por George Bell, 1855
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1855. No Edition Remarks. 349 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Volume II. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433763 ISBN 13: 9781241433765
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241697175 ISBN 13: 9781241697174
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241423261 ISBN 13: 9781241423261
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433763 ISBN 13: 9781241433765
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433763 ISBN 13: 9781241433765
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241423261 ISBN 13: 9781241423261
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241423261 ISBN 13: 9781241423261
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241697175 ISBN 13: 9781241697174
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241697175 ISBN 13: 9781241697174
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1932
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Smaller sized hardcover without dust jacket, in good condition. Boards are lightly marked and spine is sunned. Slight lean to the spine. Corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Light spots of foxing on the pastedowns and endpapers. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dept. of Mines and Technical Surveys, Ottawa, 1938
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolding Map. Condición: About Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. First Edition. Geological Survey of Canada.; Paper 38-6. Preliminary Geological Map. 1 leaf : map ; 29 cm. Issued in envelope. OCLC Number: 9454776. Schoen Lake is located on Vancouver Island west of Campbell River. Map is Fine - envelope about VG+. Weight, 29g, can ship lettermail. Size: 7.5" by 11.5" in Envelope. Book.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, London, 1932
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Selection of Cambridge-related writings from Gunning's 64-years of observations. All in VG internal order, with just a couple of spots to edge of block. Smart red cloth, a little shelfworn, black titling and paper label to spine. 12mo. 156pp.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 30 J, 2009
ISBN 10: 1108001246 ISBN 13: 9781108001243
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 43,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Ceremonies Observed in the Senate-House of the University of Cambridge: With the Forms of Proceeding to All Degrees, the Manner of Electing . (Cambridge Library Collection - Cambridge) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por University Press Cambridge, 1932
Librería: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . 1932, clean copy, with chipped dustjacket, neat name on endpaper, no other markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Publicado por Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1932
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: The Cambridge miscellany ; 8. Physical description: xvi, 156 pages ; 17 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Gunning, Henry 1768-1854; University of Cambridge History; University of Cambridge Personal narratives; Christ's College (University of Cambridge). 3 Kg.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 42,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.