Gunderson william (8 resultados)

Editorial: Oxford, England: Edward Kissam 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, [ix]+71pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of this densely packed issue from 1965. Includes poems by Alejandro Jodorowsky's sister Raquel. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge University Press. 2009
Serie: Cambridge Companions to Literature, Libro 178 de 399. Libro 178 de 399 - Cambridge Companions to Literature
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lanna Antique, Perth, Reino UnidoLanna Antique
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 47,76
Envío por EUR 20,87Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. "Rhetoric thoroughly infused the world and literature of Greco-Roman antiquity. This Companion provides a comprehensive overview of rhetorical theory and practice in that world, from Homer to early Christianity, accessible to students and non-specialists, whether within classics or…from other periods or disciplines." The Cambridge Companion to Ancient Rhetoric. Edited by Erik Gunderson. With contributions by Nancy Worman, Robert Wardy, Malcolm Heath, Catherine Steel, James Porter, Joy Connolly, Jon Hesk, Victoria Wohl, John Dugan, David Rosenbloom, William Batsone, Simon Goldhill, Todd Penner and Caroline Vander Stichele, Peter Mack, John Henderson, and Erik Gunderson. Provenance; from the library of the late William St Clair (1937 - 2021), British historian, academic and author. His signature to first page, and includes some minor annotations by him in pencil. Please see our other listings for related works. Published by Cambridge University Press. First edition, 2009. A near fine paperback with laminated covers. Very little sign of wear except from slight usage marks to edge of text block and William St Clair's pencil annotations. Soundly bound. The text is bright and clean throughout. Text in English. x + 358pp. Dimensions: Approximately 229mm high x 153mm wide x 21mm. Weight approximately 536g.
Editorial: First edition in this form, published by Beavercreek Historical Society, 1999. 1999
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good to fine condition. A little staining on front and back hinges. 244 pages with index, illustrations, maps and fold out timeline. 4to size. Hardcover.
Más imágenesEditorial: Oregon Historical Society Press
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Katherine Small Gallery, Somerville, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatherine Small Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Used. This book is good-but selling it won't yield enough profit to justify writing a thoughtful description or photographing it with care. Sometimes we just gotta move units, you know? But we wouldn't go through the trouble of even writing this much if we didn't think the book adequately covered its topic…and was worth having. Priced to move! Cover foxed and soiled. Inside clean. 454.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editorial: The Alcuin Press, Portland, Or. 1988
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,08
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good condition 2 tiny brown lines back spine and 1 spot page edges. Original first paperback edition by The Alcuin Press.Seventeen four-color illustrations of Reynolds's work depict the classic juxtaposition of the calligrapher's black ink and rubricator's red Li…mited edition of 1026 copies in three formats. 52 pages of facsimiles of Reynolds' work.64 pagetotal.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoyd Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 62,51
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Third issue of Kayak. Light soiling around edges of front cover. Small spot of soiling on rear cover. Interior is clean and unmarked. 60 pages. Includes work by Gene Frumkin, A. R. Ammons, Adrien Stoutenburg, Thomas McGrath, George Hitchcock, John Haag, Dennis Schmitz, R. G. (Russell) Vliet, Joh…n Tagliabue, Kathleen Fraser, Matthew Zion, John Thomas, David P. Etter, Louis Simpson, James Spencer, Robert Rusk, H. R. Hays, Louis Z. Hammer, Keith Gunderson, William Pillin, and Gene Fowler.

Costs to the public due to the use of corrosive deicing chemicals and a comparison to alternate winter road maintenance procedures 1983 [LeatherBound]
Nottingham, Dennis,Schoettle, Susan,Gunderson, William,Peratrovich, Nottingham & Drage, Inc,Alaska. Dept. of Transportation and Public Facilities. Research Section
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1983 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 46 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 46.