Guimard hector (46 resultados)
ART NOUVEAU.
(Beardsley, Aubrey; Bradley, Will; Daum Freres; Guimard, Hector; Liberty and Company; Mackintosh, Charles Rennie; Tiffany, Louis Comfort; et al). Brandt, Frederick R.
Editorial: (Richmond, VA): Virginia Museum, (1971). (1971). 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good. - Small folio [12 inches high by 7-1/2 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial wrappers. The binding is lightly rubbed & bumped. 39 pages. Numerous illustrations in color and black & white. Very good. Catalog for a loan exhibition on display at the Virginia Museum from November 22 to December 26, 1971.
Hector Guimard Lyon 1867 - New York 1942
Guimard, Hector. - Brunhammer, Yvonne / Klaus Bußmann / Roswitha Kock
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Lang
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,50
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
AK. Landesmuseum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte Münster des Landschaftsverbandes Westfalen-Lippe, 16. März - 27. April 1975. Illustr. OPbd. 153 S. mit 122 verzeichneten Exponaten, 77 (davon 28 ganzseitigen) Katalogabb., sowie 15 Zeichnungen auf 8 (davon 3 doppelseitigen) Tafeln. - 23 x 19,5. * Monographie über einen der internat…ional bedeutendsten Jugendstil-Architekten und Kunsthandwerker (Möbel u. Innenreinrichtungen). - Sehr gut erhalten .

Editorial: München, Villa Stuck . 1999
- Tapa dura
Librería: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Petry, Hannover, , AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Wolfgang Petry
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
120 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen, 4°, großformatiger Orig.-Pappband (sehr gutes Exemplar). - Erschienen anläßlich der Ausstellung im Museum Villa Stuck, München, vom 8. Juli bis 22. August 1999. - "Hector Guimard (10. März 1867 in Lyon - 20. Mai 1942 in New York City) war ein französischer Architekt und Designer. Guimard war e…iner der wichtigsten französischen Art-Nouveau-Künstler, er erhob das Postulat der untrennbaren Einheit von Architektur, Möbeln und dekorativem Zubehör. Ab 1895 entstanden eine Reihe von Häusern, in denen Guimard seine Vorstellungen verwirklichen konnte, darunter die Villa Berthe in Le Vésinet. Im Mappenwerk L'Art dans Habitation Moderne von 1898 dokumentierte Guimard die Entwürfe und Arbeiten für seinen ersten großen Auftrag, das Castel Béranger, Rue La Fontaine Nr. 60 in Paris. Darin legte er auch bekenntnishaft sein künstlerisches Credo von der organischen Einheit der Architektur und Raumkunst dar. Guimards Gestaltungswille ließ kein Element des täglichen Lebens aus, kein Detail erschien ihm unwichtig. (.)" (Wikipedia) Berühmt ist Guimard auch durch die Gestaltung der Stationseingänge der Pariser Metro.
Editorial: London: Academy Editions 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 116 pages, very good condition, light brown spotting to edge of last page; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editorial: Academy Editions 1978 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,38
Envío por EUR 23,05Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
quarto softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 53,39
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First. Illustrated with 165 photographs by Felipe Ferre, including 89 in full color. 224 pages. Tall 4to, red-lettered green cloth, d.w. (untorn but slightly mis-aligned in production so that spine lettering is off-center). New York: Abrams, (1988). First edition… in English. A fine copy in a very good dust wrapper. Guimard, Hector (ilustrador).
Editorial: Jason Jacques Gallery Press Booklet Original, New York 2007
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightingale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Ed. Fine in stapled white wraps with green lettering. Monograph on Art Nouveau luminary. Illustrated with 25 color & B&W photographs. Art, Architecture, Art Nouveau.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SueciaHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,84
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled as issued, pictorial wrappers in colour, very fine. New York, Museum of Modern Art, 1970. Large 8vo. 36 pp. Richly illustrated. Exhibition shown from March to May 1970. Architect Hector Guimard is the best-known representative of the French Art Nouveau style of the late nineteenth and early twentieth centuries.

Hector Guimard - Castel Béranger, Métropolitain Bolivar [anläßlich der Ausstellung "Hector Guimard - Le Castel Béranger und Métropolitain Bolivar" im Museum Villa Stuck, München, vom 8. Juli bis 22. August 1999]
Guimard, Hector (Illustrator); Danzker, Jo-Anne Birnie (Hrsg.)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, AlemaniaGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 30,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 30,5x22,5cm; 120 S. Hardcover. zahlr. Ill. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere…Originalphotos gezeigt.

Editorial: New York : Museum of Modern Art New York. 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 4to. 36 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Stiff illustrated paper wraps. Staple binding. B&W plates throughout. Scarce.Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author. Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisc…o Museum of Art (now SFMoMA (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-77). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
Más imágenesEditorial: Rizzoli / Academy Editions, London 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 51,17
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversize Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 112 pages. 8 1/2"w x 11 1/2"h. Many b&w photos and diagrams. Keywords: Architecture, Rizzoli, Monograph, Hector Guimard, Metro Station, French, Paris, Decoration, Symbols, Castel Béranger.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 110,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
First Edition. 395 pages; Impressively and abundantly color illustrated and complete with a comprehensive bibliography. Subjects: Art nouveau (Architecture) --France--Paris. 3 Kg.
Editorial: Rizzoli
Librería: lobstabooks, leiston, , Reino Unidolobstabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,71
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
VG softcovers. not price-clipped. internally, a lovely clean copy. no inscriptions or marginalia.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London, Academy Editions 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Suizaantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,52
Envío por EUR 72,50Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4°, 112 S., zahlr., tlw. farb. Abb., Brosch., Umschlag etw. gebrauchsspurig, Kopf min. bestossen. EA. (= Architectural Monographs, Bd. 2). Mit ca. 80 S. «Selected Buildings». Texte engl. - «Hector Guimard (1867 - 1942) was a French architect, who is now the best-known representative of the Art Nouveau style of the late nineteent…h and early twentieth centuries. Guimard's critical reputation has risen since the 1960s, as many art historians have praised his architectural and decorative work, the best of it done during a relatively brief fifteen years of prolific creative activity.» 600 gr. Schlagworte: Architektur - ArchitektInnen.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 110,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
First Edition. 395 pages; Impressively and abundantly color illustrated and complete with a comprehensive bibliography. Subjects: Art nouveau (Architecture) --France--Paris. 1 Kg.

Editorial: Academy Editions, London 1978
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, , Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 38,20
Envío por EUR 29,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SOFTCOVER. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Large Quarto size (4to). in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 112pp, plates in colour and b/w, plans etc in text. Text in English throughout . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked and unread copy (page-block edges faintly tanned). An excellent copy ] . __T…o see more of our books on Architecture type DbbARCH in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, , FranciaPapier Mouvant
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 53,50
Envío por EUR 32,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bon. 167 pages : illustrations, couverture illustrée ; 13,0 x 21,0 x 1,2 cm || Texte français.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino UnidoThe Private Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 66,84
Envío por EUR 23,18Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Hector Guimard arch'te [architecte]. Photographies par Felipe Ferre preface et Textes de Maurice Rheims de l'academie Francais,
Guimard, Hector (1867-1942), Felipe Ferre (Fotos) und Maurice Rheims (Text),
Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Paris : La Bibliotheque des Arts 1985
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Im Baldreit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 58,00
Envío por EUR 45,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4°, schwarzer OU, rotes O Ln. 1. Auflage.. Mit meist farbigen Abbildungen, 191 Seiten. Gutes Exemplar. Umschlag etwas bestossen. Mit handschriftlicher Widmung (Maurice Rheims??) Sprache: Französisch.

Hector Guimard. AK Landesmuseum Münster 16.3. - 27. 4. 1975
Brunhammer, Yvonne, Klaus Bußmann, Roswitha Kock und Hector Guimard.
Editorial: Münster Landesmuseum Münster 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Michael Solder, Münster, NRW, AlemaniaAntiquariat Michael Solder
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,00
Envío por EUR 65,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gr 8° Obrosch. Condición: Gut. 1. Aufl. Ca. 150 S. Sehr zahlreiche s.w. Abbildungen Sehr guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Editorial: Paris. La Bibliothéque des Arts. . 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, AlemaniaAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 46,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
191 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Im Pappschuber. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen. Stempel auf Titel. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Schutzumschlag an Kanten minimal berieben. Sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: fra.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, HolandaFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 68,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff/Landshoff , 1988. 32,5 x 27 cm. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. With 165 illustrations 89 in color. 223 pages. Text in Dutch. Almost AS NEW [Architecture / international [Algemene Architectuur] Design [Vormgeving] ].

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 140,37
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.
Más imágenesEditorial: Réunion des Musées Nationaux (RMN),, Paris, 1992
- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgicaLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 80,00
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
in-4, relié-jaquette éditeur, 451 pages. Bon état. Chronologie. Bibliographie. Index. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contact…er.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranciaLe Livre à Venir
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Carton d'invitation illustré en couleurs (15x21) en 4 volets + Journal de l'exposition (20x29 cm) de 16 pages illustrées en noir + dossier de presse de 32 feuilles imprimées au recto seul. Le tout sous chemise illustrée en couleurs (21,3x30,5 cm). Ensemble complet en très bon état. Livres.
Editorial: Museum (1 janvier 1970) 1970
Librería: BOOKIT!, Genève, , SuizaBOOKIT!
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,00
Envío por EUR 53,50Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used: Like New. Livre à l'état de neuf, très frais sans annotations ni défauts dissmulés.

- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Dr. Lorenz Kristen, Berlin, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Dr. Lorenz Kristen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,00
Envío por EUR 53,33Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
191 p. Original Leinwand mit original Schutzumschlag im Schuber (der Schutzumschlag mit einem kleinen Einriß, auf dem Vortitel verso eine kleine private Widmung, sonst sehr gutes und absolut sauberes Exemplar). 33,5 x 27 cm. Erste Ausgabe der wichtigen Monographie. ----------------------------------------------------------------…------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ BITTE BEACHTEN: Auf Grund der absurden und irrsinnig teuren staatlichen Regelungen für die Entsorgung der Versandpappen in den nachfolgenden Ländern, kann ich leider nicht mehr liefern nach: Österreich, Griechenland, Polen. Kunden in ÖSTERREICH können sich aber an die einheimische Post wenden, dort unter Alles Post Deutschland. --- PLEASE NOTE: Due to the absurd and insanely expensive government regulations for the disposal of shipping cartons in the following countries, I can unfortunately no longer deliver to: Austria, Greece, Poland. However, customers in AUSTRIA can contact their local post office, there under Alles Post Deutschland.
Editorial: [Paris]: Editions Charles Moreau, [2003]. 2003
- Tapa dura
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 148,16
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
folio. pp. 399. numerous illus. (many colour). index. text in French. cloth. dw.
Más imágenesLibrería: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , AlemaniaJürgen Patzer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 38,00
Envío por EUR 19,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

Hector Guimard. Architectural Monographs 2.
DUNSTER, DAVID (ED.). & GUIMARD, HECTOR - PAPADAKIS, ANDREAS C. (EDITOR) .
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, HolandaFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 68,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
London, 1978, Academy Edition. 29 x 21,5 cm. Paperback. 112 pages. B&W as well as color photos and illustrations. [Architecture / interior ].