EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Color Illustrations Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691090491 ISBN 13: 9780691090498
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Illustrated By Color Illus Throughout. Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illustrated By Color Illus Throughout. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Illustrated By Color Illus Throughout. Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated By Color Illus Throughout. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated By Color Illus Throughout. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691090491 ISBN 13: 9780691090498
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691090491 ISBN 13: 9780691090498
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691090491 ISBN 13: 9780691090498
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newport Harbor Art Museum/ Orang, 1994
ISBN 10: 0917493214 ISBN 13: 9780917493218
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newport Harbor Art Museum, Newport Beach, California, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0917493214 ISBN 13: 9780917493218
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. in grey pictorial wraps, 8vo, 62pp. (light rubbing and wear to wraps). Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691090491 ISBN 13: 9780691090498
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1883124387 ISBN 13: 9781883124380
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Illustrated By Color Illus Throughout. Ilustrador. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books December 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 087701289X ISBN 13: 9780877012894
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. Illustrated By Color Illus Throughout. Ilustrador. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners a bit bumped, some creasing/scuffing/wear to covers. binding is straight and tight with no marks to text or other serious flaws.
Publicado por Chronicle Books, 1983
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Francine Seders Gallery, 2006
ISBN 10: 0295986786 ISBN 13: 9780295986784
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Our copy is hardback, with printed covers, showing light shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books (CA) December 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 087701289X ISBN 13: 9780877012894
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Illustrated By Color Illus Throughout. Ilustrador. Slight discoloration along spine and edges of covers; otherwise, very nice, clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some very light handling, in a mylar cover. 4to. 112pp.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color Illustrations Ilustrador. signed by the artist Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0691090491 ISBN 13: 9780691090498
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardbound in dust jacket. 1st edition. Boards slightly cocked, otherwise very good.
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Color & B/w Photographs Ilustrador. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Previous owner name inside front page. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Washington State Univ Pr, 1979
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills, Newport Beach, 2000
ISBN 10: 0917493311 ISBN 13: 9780917493317
Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Paperback Ed. First paperback edition. Paperback 4to with 128 pages. Signed on the title page by author and curator Bruce Guenther. The book is in good condition very slight shelf wear and slight bumping to edges, faint smudges on back. Interior is clean and tight. Blue/Yellow Covers with white text. Size: 4to. Signed. Paperback.