Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jazz Journal Ltd, Ladbroke Square, W11, 1954
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 36 pages. Illustrated. Raymond Horricks "Duke Ellington Plays" / Thurman and Mary Grove "Cecil Scott And His Bright Boys" / Alun Morgan "The Parker less Quintet" / Berta Wood "The American Jazz Scene" / Brian Nicholas "Jazzman's Diary" / Ernest Borneman "A Dozen Sides Of German Jazz" / Record Reviews (M24).
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Century Press Ltd, 1953
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 40 pages. Illustrated. Sinclair Traill "Charlie Beal Californian" / Raymond Horricks "A Case For More Haig" / Derrick Stewart- Baxter "Thanks Mr.Kirkeby!" / Jack Higgins "Jazzman With A Brush" / Alun Morgan "The Duke Up To Date" / Roy Voysey "Bunk Johnson A Re-Assessment" / Thurman and Mary Grove "Cecil Scott And His Bright Boys". (M14).
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New.
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,65
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 453 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: ECOSPHERE, Champs sur marne, Francia
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 86,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 480 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Purple Crane Creek Press, Jackson, 2001
Librería: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Some discoloration to purple cloth spine else a fine copy. Ancestors and descendants of William Jesse Prichard III, born 1860 in Madison County, Mississippi, and his wife, Mary Wood Gibson. Profusely illustrated with b/w photographs. Allied surnames include Billington, Broome, Coleman, Gibson, Grove, Halliday, Kirby, McKee, Person, Polk, Roulhac, Trabue, Van Zandt. Index. ; MCN18903; Large 8vo 9" - 10" ; 338 pp.
Publicado por Purple Crane Creek Press, Jackson, 2001
Librería: McCormick Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. A fine hardcover copy. Ancestors and descendants of William Jesse Prichard III, born 1860 in Madison County, Mississippi, and his wife, Mary Wood Gibson. Profusely illustrated with b/w photographs. Allied surnames include Billington, Broome, Coleman, Gibson, Grove, Halliday, Kirby, McKee, Person, Polk, Roulhac, Trabue, Van Zandt. Index. ; MCN29993; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 338 pp.