Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Ltd April 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0393094162 ISBN 13: 9780393094169
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Photos Ilustrador. Pages are clean and bright with no markings. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners of the DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Ltd April 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0393094162 ISBN 13: 9780393094169
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Photos Ilustrador. Some slight damage from dampness.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 1964
ISBN 10: 0393096300 ISBN 13: 9780393096309
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 1996
ISBN 10: 0393969584 ISBN 13: 9780393969580
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WW Norton & Co, New York, 1960
ISBN 10: 0393095371 ISBN 13: 9780393095371
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good in good dust jacket. Audience: College/higher education; Professional and scholarly. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight inside pages. No bent corners. dj has tears BB 63.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0460041827.
Publicado por WW Norton & Co, 1973
ISBN 10: 0393093581 ISBN 13: 9780393093582
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Grout History of West Music Rev Sht This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9780460047708.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0231061927 ISBN 13: 9780231061926
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:0231061927.
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9780460047708.
Publicado por WW Norton & Co 01/04/1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0393093581 ISBN 13: 9780393093582
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Sons, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA, 1951
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1951 by The American Musicolog. 108 + pp. Vol. IV, Fall 1951, No. 3 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA, 1949
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1949 by The American Musicolog. 80 + pp. Vol. II, Spring 1949, No. 1 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Sons, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Sons, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:0708313507.
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Sons, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Sons, 1993
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Co., New York, USA, 1988
Librería: Copnal Books, Crewe, Reino Unido
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fourth Edition. spine to wrapper faded.
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In Welsh.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1951
Librería: Copnal Books, Crewe, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Fourth Edition.
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1965
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volumes 1 and 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por J.M.Dent UK, 1962
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. pp742 d/j - with protective wrapper, price clipped, illus.
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Sons, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
Publicado por J.M. Dent & Sons, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por New York., 1956
Librería: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFourth Printing. Gr.-8°. XIII, 711 S. m. Notenbsp. OLn.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO80276924: 1984. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 376 pages - jaquette en bon état - livre en anglais - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Publicado por Berkeley., 1979
Librería: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Alemania
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVII, 155 S. m. Noten u. e. Bildnis. OLn.
Publicado por Feltrinelli, Milano, 1984
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, Riva del garda, TN, Italia
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Cm. 24, pp. 863 (1). Con illustrazioni in nero nel testo. Leg. editoriale in tela con sovracoperta illustrata. Ottimo stato di conservazione. . Book.