Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. gift inscription and some tape residue on half title. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. book 19 Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Leiden, G.F. Théonville, 1901
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 12mo (2)+65 pp. Griekse tekst met noten voor vertaling; redelijke conditie (rug met slijtage, binnenwerk schoon).
Publicado por Groningen, P. Noordhoff, /1961, 1958
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 8vo, 2 volumes viii+168, 199 pp. griekse tekst met noten; commentaar in apart deel; goede conditie.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Wereldbibliotheek, (?), 1917
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 12mo 70 pp. vleierij, krenterigheid, achterdocht, onbeschamdheid, nurksheid; goede conditie.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 1996
ISBN 10: 3540620559 ISBN 13: 9783540620556
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 44,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1996th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por J B Wolters, 1938
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; some darkening to endpapers; a little darkened to cover; no dust jacket. Hard Cover J B Wolters 1938.
Publicado por J B Wolters, 1944
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; corner-bumped; a little darkened to cover; no dust jacket. Soft Cover J B Wolters 1944 Plays Classical Studies.
Publicado por J B Wolters, 1938
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; darkened to endpapers; no dust jacket. Hard Cover J B Wolters 1938 Plays Classical Studies.
Publicado por J B Wolters, 1928
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; a little faded to spine; no dust jacket. Hard Cover J B Wolters 1928 Plays Classical Studies.
Publicado por Wolter's, 1949
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. No Dust Jacket. Soft Cover HarperCollins 1949 Literary Criticism Greek.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por J. B. Wolters Groningen Djakarta, 1952
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Texte en néerlandais / text in Dutch ! Met inleiding, critische noten en commentaar. 14,5x22 cm. 245 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Dos insolé. Papier légèrement bruni. Nom en pied de la page de garde. in-8°.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Groningue, P. Noordhoff, 1922
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino Unido
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. French/Greek text, a good tight copy, pencil annotations to first few pages, some age tanning & light age spotting, owners signature.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Bij J. B. Wolters' Uitgeversmaatschappij n. v. Groningen Batavia, 1949
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Assez bon. Texte en néerlandais / text in Dutch ! Met inleiding, critische noten en commentaar. 14,5x22 cm. 293 p. Reliure éditeur. Etat correct. Plats défraîchis insolés. Papier légèrement bruni. Une page cornée. in-8°.
Publicado por J B Wolters, 1938
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; darkened to endpaper; no dust jacket. Hard Cover J B Wolters 1938 Plays Classical Studies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0521864011 ISBN 13: 9780521864015
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 50,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This book treats the latest developments in the theory of order-restricted inference, with special attention to nonparametric methods and algorithmic aspects. Among the topics treated are current status and interval censoring models, competing risk models, and deconvolution. Methods of order restricted inference are used in computing maximum likelihood estimators and developing distribution theory for inverse problems of this type. The authors have been active in developing these tools and present the state of the art and the open problems in the field. The earlier chapters provide an introduction to the subject, while the later chapters are written with graduate students and researchers in mathematical statistics in mind. Each chapter ends with a set of exercises of varying difficulty. The theory is illustrated with the analysis of real-life data, which are mostly medical in nature.
Publicado por Groningue, P. Noordhoff 1922, 1922
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. - Cloth.
Idioma: Griego, Antiguo (to 1453)
Publicado por Legare Street Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022588281 ISBN 13: 9781022588288
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Basel, Birkhäuser 1992. gr.8°. VIII, 120 p. Pbck. DMV Seminar, 19.- With exercises.
Publicado por Groningen, P. Nootdhof, , derde druk, 1957
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbopund, 12mo xxviii+68 pp., met uitvouwbaar schema griekse tekst; goede conditie.
Publicado por P. Noordhoff, 1922
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Former owner's blindstamp to titlepage. Light foxing to endpapers. Wraps are browned with some tears to ends. Some loss to top of spine cover and chipping. Spine slant. ; 195 pages.
Publicado por Kurt Lewin Instituut 200-5.
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gebraucht / Used. 2000. Pap. 107pp. 8°. Diss./Thesis. Blibliogr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 1996
ISBN 10: 3540620559 ISBN 13: 9783540620556
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 71,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1996 ed.
Librería: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRoma, L'Erma di Bretschneider, 1973. 195 pp. Hardcover [calf]. Studia Philologica 18. [81293].
Publicado por P. Noordhoff, 1935
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Second edition. From the library of Prof. Stewart Irvin Oost. Wraps, 160pp. Text in Dutch. Wraps tender and sunned, else very good clean condition.
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 37,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito308 pages Ex-Library book in good condition. 9783540620556 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 567.
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Rebound in marbled boards, worn to edges.Moderate foxing throughout. Pencil annotation. French/Greek text. 327279.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 67,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This account of recent developments in the theory of nonparametric and semiparametric estimation deals first with information lower bounds and differentiable functionals, then focuses on nonparametric maximum likelihood estimators for interval censoring and deconvolution. Series: Oberwolfach Seminars. Num Pages: 128 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MBNS; PBT. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 7. Weight in Grams: 280. . 1992. Paperback. . . . .
Publicado por Groningue, P. Noordhoff, 1922
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohalfcloth, 8vo 195 pp. Mimes; Hérodas; Greek text with notes and commentary in French; good condition (clean, no annotations).
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 126 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-04389 3764327944 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.