Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, U.S.S.R.
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. N. Grishin Ilustrador. The cover has beige cloth with black title blocks. The sub-title is Stories of Twenty Seven Soviet Scientists on Science and Engineering of the Future. No date of publication is given. Ten plates of color illustrations; browntone photos; orange, black, and white illustrations. The cloth has foxing. The blank side of the last plate and its facing page have foxing. DJ: The white areas have tanned. The orange on the spine panel has faded. The back panel has a 2 1/2 in. x 1 in. water stain. Six chips are up to 1/4 in. are up to 5/8 in. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow, 1959
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. B&w illustrations Ilustrador. [97]pp [corner crease to some pages; edge and corner wear] Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Foreign Laanguages Publishing House, Moscow, Russia, 1961
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. N. Grishin; Ilustrador. First Thus. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by N. Grishin. This anthology contains: The Heart of the Serpent by Ivan Yefremov; Siema by Anatoly Dnieprov; The Trial of Tantalus by Victor Saparin; Stone from the Stars by Valentina Zhuravleva; and Six Matches by Arkady Strugatsky and Boris Strugatsky. Book.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1959. Paperback. 8vo. History of Science.Space exploration Good copy in original printed wrappers. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1959
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1959. Paperback. 8vo. History of Science.Space exploration Good copy in original printed wrappers. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foreign Languages Publishing House
Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Collectible-Very Good. N. Grishin Ilustrador. Attractive, undated copy in dust jacket. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are age toned and lightly foxed. Binding is sturdy. Price clipped dust jacket is lightly shelf scuffed and lightly edge worn.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Max Hueber Verlag Muenchen
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Fair. Teksty iz proizvedenij vydayushchikhsya sovetskikh pisatelej.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por ID Astrakhanskij universitet. Astrakhan. 2006, 2006
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: As New. Posvyashchena voprosam deyatelnosti politicheskikh subektov i politicheskim predpochteniyam naseleniya astrakhanskoj oblasti v khode federalnykh izbiratelnykh kampanij 2003-2004 gg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Voenizdat, 1985
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 25,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: As New. Na osnove analiza i obobshcheniya materialov otkrytoj zarubezhnoj pechati osveshchayutsya sushchnost obshchevojskovogo boya, ego vidy, printsipy organizatsii i vedeniya.Rassmatrivayutsya organizatsiya chastej i soedinenij, a takzhe meropriyatiya, napravlennye na dalnejshee usilenie ikh ognevoj moshchi i manevrennosti, voprosy upravleniya vojskami i obespecheniya ikh boevykh dejstvij.Kniga rasschitana na komandirov chastej i podrazdelenij, a takzhe na slushatelej voennykh akademij.OglavlenieOt avtorovGlava pervaya Osnovy obshchevojskovogo boyaVozdushno-nazemnaya operatsiya srazhenieSushchnost taktiki i vidy boyaSily i sredstva sovremennogo obshchevojskovogo boya i osnovy ikh boevogo primeneniyaGlava vtoraya. Organizatsiya chastej sukhoputnykh vojsk armij SShA i FRGOrganizatsiya soedinenij i chastej armii SShA i ikh naznachenieOrganizatsiya soedinenij i chastej armii FRG i ikh na-v znachenieGlava tretya. Organizatsiya upravleniyaObshchie polozheniyaRol komandira i shtaba v upravleniiGlava chetvertaya. Boevoe obespechenie vojskRazvedkaZashchita ot oruzhiya massovogo porazheniyaRadioelektronnaya borbaMaskirovkaOkhranenieGlava pyataya. Marsh i vstrechnyj bojMarshVstrechnyj bojGlava shestaya. NastuplenieObshchie polozheniyaEtapy nastupleniyaFormy nastupatelnogo manevraSposoby perekhoda v nastuplenieGruppirovka vojsk i postroenie boevykh poryadkovNastuplenie mekhanizirovannoj divizii armii SShANastuplenie brigady armii SShANastuplenie motopekhotnoj divizii armii FRGNastuplenie motopekhotnoj brigady armii FRGGlava sedmaya. OboronaUsloviya perekhoda soedinenij k oborone. Trebovaniya, predyavlyaemye k nejVidy oboronyElementy polosy oborony i ikh inzhenernoe oborudovanieMekhanizirovannaya diviziya armii SShA v oboroneBrigada armii SShA v oboroneBatalonnaya takticheskaya gruppa armii SShA v oboroneMotopekhotnaya diviziya armii FRG v oboroneMotopekhotnaya brigada armii FRG v oboroneMotopekhotnyj batalon armii FRG v oboroneGlava vosmaya. OtkhodVykhod iz boyaSderzhivayushchie dejstviyaOtkhod v usloviyakh otsutstviya soprikosnoveniya s protivnikom.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Vysshaya shkola, 1979
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. V knige rassmatrivayutsya gidrotekhnicheskie sooruzheniya, obshchie dlya razlichnykh otraslej vodnogo khozyajstva gidroenergetika, irrigatsiya, vodnyj transport i dr. Podrobno osveshchayutsya vodopodpornye sooruzheniya, dayutsya sovremennye metody raschetov i konstruirovaniya sooruzhenij.
Idioma: Ruso
Publicado por München, Max Hueber,, 1970
Librería: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 128 S., 17x12 cm OBroschur, kart. Kanten leicht berieben/bestoßen, Seiten leicht randgebräunt; ohne Eintragungen; gutes Exemplar. ru Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 78,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 504 Language: Russian. Rassmotreny osnovy zakonodatelnoj, fundamentalnoj i prakticheskoj metrologii, obschie polozhenija standartizatsii, pravovaja baza i metody sertifikatsii, printsipy menedzhmenta kachestva tovarov (produktsii, rabot, uslug). Predlozheny testy dlja samoproverki i glossarij.Dlja studentov vysshikh uchebnykh zavedenij ekonomicheskikh i upravlencheskikh spetsialnostej. Uchebnik mozhet byt takzhe ispolzovan v sisteme povyshenija kvalifikatsii prepodavatelej i rabotnikov vysshego i srednego zvena organizatsij i predprijatij razlichnykh form sobstvennosti. 9785972904471.
Publicado por Hemisphere Publishing (1991), New York, 1991
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.boards A label to rear cover, minor rubbing, VG. Textual tables 24x15cm, xii, 407 pp Contents: Procedure for Calculating the Partial Composition, Thermodynamic and Optical Properties of Plasma; Partial Composition of Plasma; Degree of Ionization of the Plasma; Pressure of Plasma; Internal Energy of Plasma; Effective Adiabatic Exponent; Absorption Coefficients; Group Absorption Coefficients; Planck-Averaged Absorption Coefficients; Rosseland-Averaged Mean Free Quantum Paths. A label to rear cover, minor rubbing, VG.