Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lappan Verlag GmbH, Oldenburg, Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 3890821251 ISBN 13: 9783890821252
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volker Ernsting Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lappan Verlag GmbH, Oldenburg, Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 3890821251 ISBN 13: 9783890821252
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Volker Ernsting Ilustrador. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press (edition y First printing), 2005
ISBN 10: 069109666X ISBN 13: 9780691096667
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. y First printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 069109666X ISBN 13: 9780691096667
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. First Printing, 1988. Burgundy cloth covered boards with gold titles; minimal wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Inscription in German and signed by Volker Durr on free front endpaper; Interior is clean and unmarked; 218 pages. Signed by Editor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a new book that has some minor damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 069109666X ISBN 13: 9780691096667
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping)!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691136742 ISBN 13: 9780691136745
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a new book that has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review Books, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681370263 ISBN 13: 9781681370262
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 279 pages 21 cm. Box number: GR0085 ; 1st printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 069109666X ISBN 13: 9780691096667
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Printing. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear. Else clean copy.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Völker, Kerstin Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Völker, Kerstin Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.