Publicado por Collectors Publications, 1969
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collectors Publications, City of Industry, Calif., 1969
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Various(erotica art) Ilustrador. First. Very good in original wraps. Handling, slight fading, crease to wraps. About 64p., unpaginated, b&w reproductions of erotica art from primitive carvings, Moghul, Hindu, to 19th century and later postcards, mostly pretty arty. Perhaps 30p. of advertisements for other hot publications from the City of Industry, California. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Collectors Publication [Marvin Miller], City of Industry, CA, 1969
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing. 8vo. xv+204pp+ads. Foreword by Jules Griffon, 102 plates, with facing pages reproducing an appropriate quotation from the "Mémoires". This set of plates may be those done by Jules-Adolph Chauvet to illustrate Casanova's work. Larger format (5x8") from the usual Collectors Publications paperbacks. Trade paperback. Shelfwear. Very good.
Publicado por Collectors Publications., USA., 1967
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 143 pages Complete & Unexpurgated >> Cover scuffing & minor creasing; sticker residue to front cover; Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por collector's publications 1969, 1969
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. trade pbak. 1st american ed. very light wear. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hellos Press, 1978
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Publicado por Collectors Publication, 1969
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust jacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No front end paper; slight wear to corners and edges; slight dust soiling and browning to covers; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por Collectors Publications 1969, 1969
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Good condition book, with cover fading and minor soiling on covers, heavy rubs on front cover, some browning to edges of interior pages, magic tape residue on inside front cover and inside title page. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. First American Printing.
Publicado por COLLECTORS PUBLICATIONS, 1969
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Collectors Publications, 1969
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Profile, 1978
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. 2nd printing. 128pp, quarto, tight binding, clean throughout, toned wraps with mild wear and soiling.
Publicado por Profile Pub, Hollywood, 1978
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd printing. 4to. 128pp., with preface by Stratton Lindenmeyer, Ph.D.; introduction, and hundreds of black and white illustrations. Sections include: Dream Stuff - The Body Erotic. Innocent Flirtation. Courtship. All By Herself. The Upstairs Maid. Bondage and Flagellation. Spanking. Sisters of Sappho. Thrilling Threesomes. The Male Model. Beauty and the Beast. Sex in the Cloisters. The Orgy. The Soldier Boys. Large trade paperback. Light shelfwear; soft vertical crease to cover. Very good.
Publicado por Profile Publications, 1978
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversize Softcover. Condición: Good. Reprint. Second printing; Sound binding; Moderate wear to covers and spine; Pages free of markings; A Good copy overall.
Publicado por Triumph. Van Nuys, Ca: Triumph News Co., Inc., 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. TNC 102 near fine, unread, edge black remainder lines, new looking 2nd printing paperback.
Publicado por Triumph. Van Nuys, Ca: Triumph News Co., Inc., 1967
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. TNC 102 almost near fine, corner crease 1st printing paperback,
Publicado por Collectors Publications, 1969
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Collectors Publications, 1969
Librería: Well-Stacked Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good Plus. First Edition, perfect-bound softcover 8vo, printed wraps, 102 b/w illustrated plates accompany text. Vintage paperback, explicit fiction, a variation of Casanova's "Memoirs." Very Good Plus, light rubbing & toning, bump to upper tip, discreet bruise to rear. For mature, consenting audiences.
Publicado por Collectors Publications,, City of Industry:, 1969
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Black and white illustrations throughout. Stated first printing (paperback). Moderate shelf wear and aging, upper corner of front cover and first few pages is creased, else very good in printed wraps. B001EH0HYM.
Publicado por Collectors Publications, 1969
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition.
Publicado por Collectors Publications, City of Industry, CA, 1969
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First American Edition. Stiff wraps. Light shelf wear, covers slightly toned by age. Square, uncreased binding. 1st ptg.: May 1969. 122 pp. + lx [60] color plates, publisher's ads at rear. Originally published (1871) as "The Roya. Museum at Naples, Being Some Account of the Erotic Paintings, Bronzes, and Statues Contained in That 'Cabinet Secret,' by Colonel Fanin." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Triumph Fact Books, United States, 1967
Librería: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft. Condición: See Pic. First Paperback.
Publicado por profile publication, 1978
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd. very good - fine softcover.
Publicado por Dominion Book
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Helios Press, 1978
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Helios Press January 1978 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publicado por Helios Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (pornography, nudity, sex) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.