Griffith christopher (151 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Bumped corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Treatment of Drinking Problems : A Guide for the Helping Professions
Cook, Christopher C. H., Marshall, E. Jane, Edwards, Griffith
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Treatment of Drinking Problems : A Guide for the Helping Professions
Cook, Christopher C. H., Marshall, E. Jane, Edwards, Griffith
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Treatment of Drinking Problems : A Guide for the Helping Professions
Cook, Christopher C. H., Marshall, E. Jane, Edwards, Griffith
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Treatment of Drinking Problems : A Guide for the Helping Professions
Cook, Christopher C. H., Marshall, E. Jane, Edwards, Griffith
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Treatment of Drinking Problems : A Guide for the Helping Professions
Cook, Christopher C. H., Marshall, E. Jane, Edwards, Griffith
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,08
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,08
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,72
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Silicon Valley
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,63
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Masks
Drinkel, Dean M; Everington, James; Griffith, D T; Stokes, Chris; Proctor, Russell; Morgan, Christine; Williams, Lucas; Sloman, Phil; Rader, Kyle; Beck, Christopher
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, , Reino UnidoSeagull Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,38
Envío por EUR 13,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Signed and dedicated by Dean M Drinkel. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,06
Envío por EUR 7,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Print Shop, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Text by Dr. Philip A. Rea, verse by Walt Whitman, photographs by Christopher Griffith. 80 pages, 48 color photos., folio., hardcover, photo-boards white text on spine, dust jacket. Very good condition, unsold inventory from an old bookstore. Inventory #…37164-1. Shipping outside the continental United States may incur higher shipping charges.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 0 pages; Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 37 cm. Subjects: Griffith, Christopher --Photography of leaves --Fall foliage -…-Northeastern States --Pictorial works. Summary: The idea for Fall came to photographer Christopher Griffith while he was living in a Manhattan brownstone, finalizing the design for his first monograph, States (powerHouse Books, 2000) . "It was mid-November, " Griffith recalls, "and the ivy on the side of my building seemed to be literally glowing outside my window. I picked a single leaf off the vine and saw that, dependent upon the angle of light and the position of the leaf, I could see the most incredible texture and color through the leaf. " Excited by this discovery, Griffith spent the next couple of days experimenting with how to capture it all onto film. That was four years ago. He has now perfected the technique of both photographing the foliage and getting it to his studio and on film before it wilts or turns brown, quite a feat as many of these fresh and delicate leaves were collected and transported personally by Griffith from hundreds of miles away. A hyper-macroscopic analysis of the color transformations characteristic of tree foliage in the northeastern United States autumn, Fall features vivid and brilliant images of nature's gifts, which we often take for granted. Fantastically backlit, glowing colors are transmitted through the leaves, illustrating structural and textural elements of nature never before captured on film. For this former student of research biology, the project transported Griffith back to his early days of plant biochemistry, but this time as an artist, not a scientist. "When you look at a tree that is turning, it appears to have an overall uniformity of color, " Griffith observes. "But it is only when you literally get into the tree and get personal with the individual components of that breathtaking color, that you see the truly astounding variety of that color transformation. For me, leaves are like snowflakes; no two are ever the same". 4 Kg.

Werewolves: Dead Moon Rising (Moonstone Monsters Anthology)
Bergstrom, Elaine; DeFalco, Tom; Dorman, Dave; Griffith, Clay; Halliar, William R.; Henderson, C. J.; Michelinie, David; Mills, Christopher; Reynolds, Mike; Smith, Beau; Storrie, Paul D.; Ulanski, Dave
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 24,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

The Treatment of Drinking Problems: A Guide for the Helping Professions. Third (3rd) Edition
Edwards, Griffith; Marshall, E. Jane; Cook, Christopher C. H.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 11,67Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. New book, unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,16
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780521556750.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Tale of Two Athletes: The Story of Jumper and the Thumper a True Story on Understanding and Combating Childhood Obesity. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,23
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,86
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,97
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 123 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.; 0 pages; Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 37 cm. Subjects: Griffith, Christopher --Photography of leaves --Fall foliage -…-Northeastern States --Pictorial works. Summary: The idea for Fall came to photographer Christopher Griffith while he was living in a Manhattan brownstone, finalizing the design for his first monograph, States (powerHouse Books, 2000) . "It was mid-November, " Griffith recalls, "and the ivy on the side of my building seemed to be literally glowing outside my window. I picked a single leaf off the vine and saw that, dependent upon the angle of light and the position of the leaf, I could see the most incredible texture and color through the leaf. " Excited by this discovery, Griffith spent the next couple of days experimenting with how to capture it all onto film. That was four years ago. He has now perfected the technique of both photographing the foliage and getting it to his studio and on film before it wilts or turns brown, quite a feat as many of these fresh and delicate leaves were collected and transported personally by Griffith from hundreds of miles away. A hyper-macroscopic analysis of the color transformations characteristic of tree foliage in the northeastern United States autumn, Fall features vivid and brilliant images of nature's gifts, which we often take for granted. Fantastically backlit, glowing colors are transmitted through the leaves, illustrating structural and textural elements of nature never before captured on film. For this former student of research biology, the project transported Griffith back to his early days of plant biochemistry, but this time as an artist, not a scientist. "When you look at a tree that is turning, it appears to have an overall uniformity of color, " Griffith observes. "But it is only when you literally get into the tree and get personal with the individual components of that breathtaking color, that you see the truly astounding variety of that color transformation. For me, leaves are like snowflakes; no two are ever the same". 2 Kg.

Editorial: Lambda Rising, Washington DC 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. 36p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, news, articles, reviews, ads, very good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Started as a newsletter then became Lambda Rising Book Report, a tabloid, for volume one.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardbound, no dust jacket within slipcase. 1st edition. Small hole to slipcase on spine edge, otherwise very good. [Oversize. Contact for overseas shipping quote.].