Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1098590481 ISBN 13: 9781098590482
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Number 12. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin-Dorsey Ltd, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 025602328X ISBN 13: 9780256023282
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. A few pages have underlined passages. This is a heavy book. Please expect a shipping cost adjustment.--- --- CHAPTERS --- MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS --- MERGER NEGOTIATIONS: PRICES AND METHODS OF PAYMENT --- CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORTS---DATE OF ACQUISITION --- CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL REPORTS---POSTACQUISITION --- INTERPRETIVE PROBLEMS OF ACCOUNTING FOR BUSINESS COMBINATIONS --- CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS---INTERCOMPANY PROFIT ON ASSET TRANSFERS --- CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS---PREFERENCE INTERESTS --- CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS---CHANGES IN PARENT COMPANY'S EQUITY --- CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS---SPECIAL OWNERSHIP CONFIGURATIONS --- CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS---MISCELLANEOUS; BRANCH ACCOUNTING --- ACCOUNTING FOR INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS --- FORMATION AND OPERATION OF PARTNERSHIPS --- LEGAL DISSOLUTION: REALIGNMENT OF OWNERSHIP STRUCTURE --- PARTNERSHIP DISSOLUTION AND LIQUIDATION --- CORPORATE LIQUIDATION AND REORGANIZATION --- ACCOUNTING FOR ESTATES AND TRUSTS --- PRICIPLES OF GOVERNMENT ACCOUNT --- ACCOUNTING FOR INSTALLMENT SALES AND CONSIGNMENTS. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institute Press, Wash, D.C., 2010
ISBN 10: 0815705468 ISBN 13: 9780815705468
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 3,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 221pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1095548379 ISBN 13: 9781095548370
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Publishing, 1980
ISBN 10: 025602328X ISBN 13: 9780256023282
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Good,No Highlights,No Markup,all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear,may have the corners slightly dented, may have slight color changes/slightly damaged spine. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 025602328X ISBN 13: 9780256023282
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing, Limited, 1975
ISBN 10: 0860200124 ISBN 13: 9780860200123
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln/London, 2010
ISBN 10: 0803234651 ISBN 13: 9780803234659
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover includes b/w illustrations, Appendix and Bibliography, 159 pages.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Central Nervous System Infections in Childhood (International Child Neurology Association) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979930139 ISBN 13: 9781979930130
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979930139 ISBN 13: 9781979930130
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979930139 ISBN 13: 9781979930130
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979930139 ISBN 13: 9781979930130
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books // Onyx, USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0451410149 ISBN 13: 9780451410146
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 248 pages."Danny Ocean and his ten accomplices plan to rob three Las Vegas casinos simultaneously." >> store stamp to bottom of paper spine; minor pen to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500660663 ISBN 13: 9781500660666
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Steve Boint on page 3.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing, Limited, 1975
ISBN 10: 0860200124 ISBN 13: 9780860200123
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1990
ISBN 10: 0066326486 ISBN 13: 9780066326481
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Ex-school library copy with card pocket on inside back cover. Cover is lightly creased. Pgs are lightly browned. There are a few small stickers on one pg, Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.