Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 170121069X ISBN 13: 9781701210691
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1891
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Greuze, Painter / T. Johnson, Engraver Ilustrador. Sized 6.5 x 9.5 inches, engraved by Johnson after the Greuze painting, with facsimile signature, salvaged from a ruined copy of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLI, No. 4, February, 1891.
Publicado por Inktank Publishing, 2020
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1913
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. Jean Baptiste Greuze Ilustrador. Sized about 6.5 x 9 inches, in color tone, engraved by H. Davidson, salvaged from a damaged issue of Century Magazine, Volume 87, No. 2, December, 1913.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1909
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Good. Sized about 6.5 x 9.5 inches, engraved by Timothy Cole after the Greuze painting, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXXVII, #5, March, 1909. Plate shows a young girl with a broken clay pitcher on her arm.
Librería: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. Postcard in Good condition, unmailed, with writing on reverse. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 4/10/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329734212 ISBN 13: 9782329734217
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Divers habillements suivant le costume d'Italie, dessin�es d'apr�s nature par J. B. Greuze. Book.
Librería: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Fine. Postcard in fine condition. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Fine. Postcard in fine condition. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Dargaud S.A. editeur, 1968
Librería: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 205 pp. Format: 15x20.5 - Illustré de 16 pages en hors-texte. Historique/Competition et palmarès.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Graphic Society, 1972
ISBN 10: 0821204831 ISBN 13: 9780821204832
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Graphic Society, 1972
ISBN 10: 0821204831 ISBN 13: 9780821204832
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Rand, McNally & Company, Chicago/New York/London, 1901
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Millet, Greuze, Kiessling, Leeke, Yeend King, Le Febvure, Rossetti, Watts, Correggio, Murillo Ilustrador. Later Printing. Stories for children, inspired by classical literature, poetry, art, & opera; including Browning's Pippa & Saul, Goethe's Mignon & Faust, Wagner's Siegfried & Parsifal, Dante's Beatrice; Angelus, from a painting by Millet; Holy Night, from a painting by Correggio. Scarcer cover version, with Siegfried slaying the dragon Fafner. Small hardcover, full grey cloth, black titling & decoration. Light wear, minor stains, hint of fraying to spine ends, minor split to front outer hinge, pinholes through dedication leaf. Text clean; 104 pages; guide to pronunciation; 11 tinted halftones from notable paintings, as called for. Size: Duodecimo.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's SONS Pub 1926 tp & verso, NEW YORK, LONDON, 1926
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by 3 B/w Ilust LA JOUR; GREUZE, J.B. Ilustrador. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; GOLD SPINE TITLES WITH 1" ROYAL COAT OF ARMS SEAL ON LIGHT BLUE CLOTH FRONT COVER. white endpapers. ; 220pg pages; Versailles; French royalty & LOUIS XV.1749 era.King's romantic loves.courtly gossip."Subterranean warfare waged b women against other women.King in an ivisible net.while leaving him the illusion of liberty.Marquise countenanced debauchery unflinchinly .etc.
Publicado por T. C. & E. C. Jack, Ltd., London
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Card Boards. Condición: Good VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket, as Issued. Greuze Ilustrador. First Edition. Brief look at the life and work of Jean-Baptiste Greuze (1725 - 1805), French painter of portraits, genre scenes, and history painting. A volume in the series, 'Masterpieces in Colour'. Undated, possibly 1907 however, a gift inscription to the ffep is dated 1910. ix, 11-78 pages 8 color plates; 21 cm. OCLC Number: 2060694. Bright, clkean interior, unmarked. Foxing to both endpapers. Tight, square binding. Wear to tips of corners and to edges of spine. Pasted-on color illustration to the front boards is sound and without damage. Weight, 241g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Dargaud S.A. Editeur, Paris, 1968
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. 205 pages, avec des planches de photos et couverture illustrée en couleurs. in-8 broché, bristol à rabats éditeur,
Librería: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 170121069X ISBN 13: 9781701210691
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 78 pages. 8.25x8.25x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Valentines
Librería: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Reino Unido
Manuscrito
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Greuze, Jean- Baptiste Ilustrador. Postcard - Used, National Pictures series (this one the National Gallery). Black and white picture, message in raised red ink. Pencil address on rear and unfranked stamp has been removed.
Publicado por Holzstich aus dem Jahr., 1860
Librería: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBildgröße 11x10 cm.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Ohne Ort um 1840., 1840
Librería: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 Blatt, verso weiß. Condición: Gut. Darstellung ca. 8,5 x 8 cm, Blatt ca. 24,5 x 17 cm. Brustbild-Portrait. Zeigt den französischen Maler Jean-Baptiste Greuze (1725 in Tournus - 1805 in Paris). - Leicht stockfleckig, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Paul Getty Museum Pubns, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892365641 ISBN 13: 9780892365647
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 90 pages. 9.50x7.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por 1900., 1900
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBiographie et portrait. Numéro de la revue "Les Contemporains". Broché. 16 pages.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStahlstich. Blattgröße ca. 36,5cm x 26,5cm. Aus: Collection de M. John Wilson exposée dans la galerie du cercle artistique et littéraire de Bruxelles. Tableaux anciens et modernes. Auflage 500 Exemplare. 1000 gr.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Editions de la Vie wallonne, Liège, 1937
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Souple illustrée. Condición: Assez bon. rousseurs aux plats de couverture.