Gretchen greiner (33 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,53
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Greiner, Gretchen (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Greiner, Gretchen (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Greiner, Gretchen (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Greiner, Gretchen (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Olindo Giacomini (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Olindo Giacomini (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Olindo Giacomini (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Greiner, Gretchen (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEquipment for Living
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,53
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Greiner, Gretchen (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jim Conahan; Tom Nachreiner (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jim Conahan; Tom Nachreiner (ilustrador).
Editorial: Western Publishing Company, Inc
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Western Publishing Company, Inc, Racine, WI 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: vg. Tell-A-Tale: 2626. Rod Ruth (ilustrador). Hardcover.

Editorial: Western Pub Co, Racine, Wisconsin 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,61
Envío por EUR 4,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Whitman Classics. #1621. Color illustration on cover. Black and white illustrations. Illustrated eps. 212 pages. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Binding weak. Ends of spine slghtly worn. Larry Frederick (ilustrador).
Editorial: WHITMAN/WESTERN PUB.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 4,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. COPYRIGHT 1976. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. NO LOOSE PAGES. CHILDREN. 5.5'' X 6.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Editorial: Whitman, Racine, WI 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,19
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good/none, used, color illustrated slick paper covered boards, illustrated end papers, 212pp. Interior clean, no marks except former owners inscription, name and date at the top edge of the ffep, binding firm but both front and rear hunge weak and started. pages slightly toning…. Shelf rubbing to exterior, corners worn, small tear and paper chipped at tail of the spine, paper rubbed at head and tail of the spine. Larry Frederick (ilustrador).
Editorial: Whitman / Western Pubg. 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: vg-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: --. 1621. 7.5" tall; 212pp; coated color il'd cover; b/w platers; light wear to extrems of cover; pp browning slightly; fleur de lis endpages. Larry Frederick (ilustrador). Hardcover.

Editorial: Western Publishing, Racine, WI 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,41
Envío por EUR 4,58Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tell-a-Tale. #2626. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Illustrated eps. Minor shelf wear. Rod Ruth (ilustrador).
Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company, Inc. 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaTable of Contents
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. General wear to cover edges/corners. Hinges are very strong. Clean copy - no school or library markings. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 209 pages.
Editorial: Golden Book/ Western Publishing Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. (cats) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1976 Greiner, N Gretchen MY LITTLE BOOK OF CATS A Tell-A-Tale Book Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company, c1976 A Whitman Book unpaginated color illustrations Rod Ruth sq 12mo illustrated orange covers Minimal shelf- rubbing on covers, near fine hardcover.
Editorial: Whitman, Racine 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As Issued, No Jacket. Hardcover with colour illustration printed on the boards. Nine great stories of the outdoors. A little wear to the edges.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPensees Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. All three books are bright and crisp and do not appear to have been used. The slipcase is also in nice shape with only slight shelf-wear.

Editorial: western/golden 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B PRINTING STATED a golden tell a tale hardcover book VERY GOOD no writing in or on book, binding is VERY GOOD**LITTLE GOLDEN BOOKS SPECIAL** Buy any 3 LITTLE GOLDEN BOOKS and receive 1 FREE Little Golden Book (of a $10.00 value only) Email me the book number/title of the FREE golden b…ook you would like after you pay for the 3 golden books you ordered and I will SEND YOU 4 books total for the price of 3 this includes FREE MEDIA POSTAGE - special is good only in the USA - NO International sales for the promotion. Thank you.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuiet Companion
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a boxed set; the books are all in Near Fine condition, with a price of $1,50 printed on the cover, corners sharp, spines uncracked, pages clean and unmarked. The box has a little shelf wear.You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain c…onditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in hand.

Editorial: Western Publishing 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,67
Envío por EUR 26,79Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 212 pages. cover worn, light tanning.

Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 47,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 36,72Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Whitman Classics. Illustrated hardcover rubbed on all extremities. Liz flower design endpapers. Closed tear along the gutter between endpapers. The inside is unmarked. The binding is pulling away from the spine. The pages are lightly age toned. Frederick, Larry (ilustrador).
Editorial: Western Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 36,72Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. The cover has illustrations on the front and back. It is rubbed on all extremities. The endpaper has a light blue Liz flower design. It is inscribed by previous owner. The inside is unmarked. The pages are age toned. The binding is tight. Frederick, Larry (ilustrador).
Editorial: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 36,72Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Whitman Classics. Illustrated hardcover lightly rubbed on extremities. The inside is unmarked. The pages are age toned. The binding is tight. Ericksen, Barbara M. (ilustrador).