Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexibound. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexibound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexibound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Experiment May 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1615195335 ISBN 13: 9781615195336
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Publishing Group, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1035411024 ISBN 13: 9781035411023
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A wide-ranging philosophical and practical guide to incorporating the wisdom of ancient philosophers into daily modern life.How can I live a good life? Who do I want to become? And how do I get there?These are some of life's biggest questions. But they can be hard to think through. Fortunately, a group of philosophers from ancient Greece and Rome have already done a lot of the heavy lifting. Drawing on the philosophies, life lessons and experiences of key thinkers, Live Like a Philosopher will help you navigate these existential waters with invaluable insights for modern life.From finding balance with Aristotle and embracing uncertainty with Carneades, to avoiding pain with Epicurus and learning how to question everything with Socrates, this is a powerful toolkit to help you navigate the highs and lows of modern life. Organized around three main themes of pleasure, character, and doubt, there's something to learn from each master in this philosophical quest. Live Like a Philosopher is the helping hand we all need to make life better.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "You're going to go live with your uncle Hector.". The words that change the trajectory of 11-year-old Laura's world. Her days being passed in the hot desert air, seeking money to pay her uncle rent; her nights wandering dark alleyways and deserted streets while Hector entertains women with drug-filled parties. A book that spans two years of a young girl's life, Laura comes into her own as a woman, seeking refuge with Luz, a prostitute who works with her uncle; Bea, Luz's aunt, who provides work for her in the form of doing her shopping and helping clean her house; and Leroy, the owner of a diner across the street from Hectors apartment who gives Laura free meals for helping out. A tale of survival, Laura from the Valley tells of books, blood, the earth, and the power of a young woman in the most trying of circumstances, making for a story that's difficult, real, but ultimately triumphant. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.