Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Levine, David Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Levine, David Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Levine, David Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Levine, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Levine, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Levine, David Ilustrador. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Levine, David Ilustrador. 1st Edition. In black cloth. No jacket. Small scuff to cloth at bottom of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Common Press, Boston, MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0876450745 ISBN 13: 9780876450741
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Levine, David Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Small chip at upper right front corner of dj, edges of dj slightly toned, bumps, edge and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gambit, 1975
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. David Levine Ilustrador. Covers a little rubbed, head of spine worn. No jacket.
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Levine, David Ilustrador. Harvard Common Press September 1975 Binding: Hardcover.
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Levine, David Ilustrador. LITERATURE. Dj neatly reinforced along top edge. 104pp. Wonderful drawings by Levine. 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0472084437 ISBN 13: 9780472084432
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2002
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers clean with minor handling wear. Contents: Gregory, Euripides as social critic. Erskine, Life after death: Alexandria and the body of Alexander. Francis, The three graces: composition and meaning in a Roman context. Levick, Corbulo's daughter. Henderson, Funding homegrown talent: Pliny Letters 1.19. Beetham, The aorist indicative. Reviews. Table of contents, Volume 49; 9.25" tall; 155 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0788506110 ISBN 13: 9780788506116
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0788506110 ISBN 13: 9780788506116
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0788506110 ISBN 13: 9780788506116
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The first modern, full-length commentary of Hecuba suitable for classroom use, this edition also contains material directed to more advanced students and to scholars. It includes an introduction, appendix on lyric meters, bibliography, and index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, 1991
ISBN 10: 0472102303 ISBN 13: 9780472102303
Librería: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine in grey cloth boards with gilt title to spine and front cover. Small spot of soiling to front cover. Previous owner inscription in pen to first page. In blue dust jacket with white title to spine and front panels. 208 pages. CLA/011817.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0472102303 ISBN 13: 9780472102303
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Scholar's name to ffep (Rachel Kitzinger). Minor edgewear to DJ. ; 6.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 208 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0472102303 ISBN 13: 9780472102303
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 6.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 208 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0472084437 ISBN 13: 9780472084432
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0472102303 ISBN 13: 9780472102303
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por Scholars Press, Atlanta, 1999
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. EURIPIDES: HECUBA: INTRODUCTION, TEXT AND COMMENTARY, by Euripides & Justina Gregory, Scholars Press, 1999. 218 pages. FINE PAPERBACK.
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Levine, David Ilustrador. 1st Edition. nice book. david levine having fun.
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Levine, David Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First Printing stated. Book is in beautiful condition. Jacket has edge-wear, small amounts of chipping and Closed tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Michigan Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0472102303 ISBN 13: 9780472102303
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Michigan, Ann Arbor, 1991
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. EURIPIDES AND THE INSTRUCTION OF THE ATHENIANS, by Justina Gregory. University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, 1991. 208 pages. 1st Edition. Cloth. FINE IN FINE JACKET.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LUP - University of Michigan Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0472084437 ISBN 13: 9780472084432
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding. Light sunning to spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0472084437 ISBN 13: 9780472084432
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0788506110 ISBN 13: 9780788506116
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.