Greg hobson (20 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,36
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Damage on front cover. Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Blue, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Blue
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,28
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seating and Mobility for Persons With Physical Disabilities
Trefler, Elaine; Hobson, Douglas A.; Taylor, Susan Johnson; Monahan, Lynn C.; Shaw, C. Greg
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOK'EM, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,63
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Technology developments, Safety issues, and more. Two stamps from 'Fairview Training Center' and library sticker on spine. Cover has rubs, dents and bottom has 1/4" tear/bump at edge. First few pages also have tear/bump at bottom edge otherwise all pages are clean and binding is tight.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Museum of Photography, Film & Television, U.S.A. 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, CanadaPulpfiction Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 14,30Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine in wraps, a clean copy.
Editorial: Scala Arts and Heritage, London 2016
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,52
Envío por EUR 11,25Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. pp. 176. 4to. Black and white photos. Light shelfwear; very good+.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Museum of Photography, Film & Television 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Walden Books, London, , Reino UnidoWalden Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Printed card covers, lightly edgeworn, spot of dampstaining on front, lightly age-toned covers, no owner's mark or annotations, binding tight. ; 11.8 x 8.4 x .8; 104 pages.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scala Arts & Heritage Publishers Ltd, London 2016
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Reino UnidoPeter Rhodes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 41,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 260 x 230mm. pp. 176. English text. First paperback edition of 'William Henry Fox Talbot: Dawn of the Photograph'. Sepia and black and white photographic illustrations throughout. Bound in original cream pictorial card covers with flaps. Covers and pages clean, showing ju…st a little light bumping to corners. Binding strong. No ownership inscription or underlining. See images.
Editorial: scala arts, london 2016
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Peter Sexton, arlington, Reino UnidoPeter Sexton
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,07
Envío por EUR 23,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to, illustd, 176pp, a near fine looks barely used copy. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HM Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHM Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 58,93
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Covers show some rubbing, scuffing and shelf wear. Edges show some rubbing as well and back cover has an old price sticker.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Green Apple Books and Music, san francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreen Apple Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Green Apple Books and Music, Publisher Weekly's Bookstore of the Year 2014, has been San Francisco's favorite independent bookseller since 1967! Shipping costs on oversize / international orders will reflect actual shipping charges and may be more than quoted by ABE. We will need to contact you w…ith true shipping costs and ask for authorization before adjusting cost.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Museum of Photography, Film and Television, UK 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, , HolandaVintagePhotoBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 38,50Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. design by Imelda Kay, some shelf ware, 556 gr, 21 x 29,2 cm.

The Dead (National Museum of Photography, Film & Television, London 5 October 1995 - 7 January 1996)
WILLIAMS, Val and Greg Hobson, Thomas Lynch, Elizabeth Edwards (essays)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: National Museum of Photography Film & Television, London 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, , Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 62,04
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SOFTCOVER. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Large landscape 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 104pp on glossy art paper, plates in colour and b/w, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight copy (slight sunning to front cover) ] . __To see more of our Photography books type DbbPHOTO in the Keywords search…box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: London: MACK in association with Media Space 2015
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Tested Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 84,83
Envío por EUR 5,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition stated. Fine, if not new hardback. No dust jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Media Space Science Museum/ Scala Arts & Heritage Publishers Ltd 2016
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Spoken Word, Oxfordshire, , Reino UnidoThe Spoken Word
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,46
Envío por EUR 72,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published in 2016 by The Media Space Science Museum and Scala Arts this is the first softback printing of Greg Hobson and Russell Roberts' William Henry Fox Talbot: Dawn of the Photograph. The book is new and sealed and is heavy and so extra postage must be applied to areas out…side Europe as follows: Rest of the World £10.
Más imágenesEditorial: National Media Museum Bradford 2014
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: PhotoTecture Books, London, , Reino UnidoPhotoTecture Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,69
Envío por EUR 9,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. This small (15cm x 10cm) booklet was published to coincide with the exhibition of the same name at the National Media Museum in Bradford.
Editorial: National Museum of Photography 1995 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Peter J. Hadley Bookseller BA, Ludlow, Reino UnidoPeter J. Hadley Bookseller BA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 41,76
Envío por EUR 28,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Near Fine in slightly rubbed publishers decorated wrappers. 1st edition. Illustrated throughout. ISBN 0948489154.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1764,42
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.