Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0130918466 ISBN 13: 9780130918468
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Publishing Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1874181837 ISBN 13: 9781874181835
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Anna Karenina (Wordsworth Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tor Books February 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0812580141 ISBN 13: 9780812580143
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Publishing Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1874181837 ISBN 13: 9781874181835
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions 05/10/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853262714 ISBN 13: 9781853262715
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crystal Lake Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1964398894 ISBN 13: 9781964398891
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por by the author, N.H., 1969
Librería: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 80 pgs., illustrated with photos and a map, New Hampshire. Bound in soft covers, some staining on covers otherwise a good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. (1975). First American Edition, v, 184pp, index. Exlib with usual markings, else G+ in G+ dj. Paraphrased from the dj: Interesting study of Tolstoy's search in his life and in his work to discover some literary psychology with which to reveal those thoughts and feelings we conceal from ourselves. He used this technique at its best in WAR AND PEACE and ANNA KARENINA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2012
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue collection of 15 short stories. Featured are So Near Any Time Always by Joyce Carol Oates, Wood-Smoke Boys by Doug Allyn, The Parson and the Heiress by Judith Cutler, Just Another Saturday Night by William Link, Ghosted by Peter Lovesey, Family Place by John C Boland, The Indian by Randall Silvis, Wrecked by Therese Greenwood, Rural Legend by Tom Savage, Naked Beach by Ronald Levitsky, The Saint of Pox Island by Susan K Salzer, The Widows of Halicarnassus by Steven Saylor, Always Her Eyes by Bill Pronzini and Barry N Malzberg, Still Life No. 41 by Teresa Solana and The Beautiful North by PA Schaefer. Slight spine smudging. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2004
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 23 Short Stories. Featured are A Talk with Gavin Polone by Steven E Steinbock, On Our Cover, Maria Bello by Steven F Steinbock, Dream of Murder by Ruth Francisco, The Field by Peter Lovesey, The Gin Mill by Doug Allyn, Skippy by Derek Nikitas, Heaven's Gate by Judith Cutler, Leopold in the Vineyard by Edward D Hoch, Cigarettes by Michael Z Lewin, A Way with Horses by Therese Greenwood, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary, Pack Animals by Peter Sellers, Old Bag Dad by Keith Miles, Just Kidding by David Bart, Procedure by Adrian Magnson, Hen Party by Neil Schofield, The Death of Doc Virgo by Hal Charles, Don't Tell Mom, The Westphalian Ring by Jeffery Deaver, There are No Pockets in Our Graveclothes by Beril Falk, Final Escape by Dennis Richard Murphy, White Collar Crime by Stephen D Rogers, Clean Sweep by Debbie DiBacco. Slight smudging to the lettering on the spine. In Near Fine Condition.