Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Hopkins Univ Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801830559 ISBN 13: 9780801830556
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 508 pp., Red Illus Paperback, crease back corner else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Routledge, 1988, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 041501011X ISBN 13: 9780415010115
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG-. Paperback. VG-. 273pp. Index. Wear extremities, rubbing, fading.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, clean internals. May have remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone / Simon & Schuster, 2001
ISBN 10: 0684865262 ISBN 13: 9780684865263
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg. 8-3/8" tall; xxxi + 270 pages including index; b/w photos; slight curl to fore edges front cover. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Countryman Press, (1956)., Woodstock, VT, 1956
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Tiny tears at head of spine, else Very Good in glassine dust jacket that is badly torn and chipped.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Print. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Print. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195320344 ISBN 13: 9780195320343
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition?. GOOD CONDITION, CONSIDERABLE YELLOW HIGHLITING THRUOUT BOOK, OW QUITE NICE.SOLID, BRIGHT & CLEAN. back cover has large bookstore sticker, partially removed. ; WHITE & TAN titles on BLACK front cover ,showing EARLY MAP OF EUROPE, AFRICA, NORTH & SOUTH AMERICA ; 371pg pages; original essays present a comprehensive and incisive look at how Atlantic history has been interpreted across time and through a variety of lenses from the fifteenth through the early nineteenth century.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT, 1977
ISBN 10: 0828901171 ISBN 13: 9780828901178
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ilustrated By Jane Clark Brown Ilustrador. 1979 printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Hopkin University, Baltimore, MD, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801846676 ISBN 13: 9780801846670
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. xiv 215 pages + double pg b/w illustration; contents clean; binding solid; il'd navy dj. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fireside / Simon & Schuster, 1996
ISBN 10: 0684800659 ISBN 13: 9780684800653
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg. 1st ptg. 6" square; 163pp; inscribed by the authors to Carmen & Bob. Signed by author. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vermont Life Magazine, (1971)., Montpelier, VT, 1971
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. Fine in Very Good Plus Dust jacket with some fading on spine and a trace of edge wear.
Publicado por Aldine De Gruyter, New York, 1992
Librería: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pbk.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Bradford, 1994
ISBN 10: 1851430954 ISBN 13: 9781851430956
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. pp.viii, 340 pages, with 16 tables and 9 figures, a Fine paperback - a book in the Bradford Arms Register Studies series [1851430954]. Appears unused and NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clean from any former owner markings.
Publicado por Illinois St. Historical Lib. 1911 Springfield, IL, 1911
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. F. G-/No Dj. 1st Hb 469pp. Extremities heavily rubbed, chipped, & soiled; front & rear hinges loose. OK as reading or research copy. Collections of the State Historical Library Vol.VII. Illus.; index.
Publicado por Bantam + Vintage, 1949
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Husbands and Lovers : 23 Realistic Stories of Conflict and Desire. Greene, Joseph and Abell, Elizabeth (eds.) Bantam. 1949. 273p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding semi-solid, text clean--3.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0271023503 ISBN 13: 9780271023502
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First printing. Mylar protected dust jacket. Like new condition except for two very slightly bumped corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Illinois State Hist. Library 1909 (09) Springfield, IL, 1909
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. x-lib. with all attendant defects o/w a good clean working copy Cloth No external marks.
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelf wear, name inside, appears to be unread. WR.
Publicado por Methuen, London, 1985
Librería: Dan's Books, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. First Paperback Edition. 273pp. Series: New Accents. Spine creased and remainder stripe and slight soil to bottom fore-edge. Out of print.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0679755640 ISBN 13: 9780679755647
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. Thick trade paperback. Somewhat shelfworn, but actually a new copy. Still tight and clean inside, but with some scuffing on page edges and crease in rear cover. Book.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780443059162.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780416374803.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415086868.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0801813778 ISBN 13: 9780801813771
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0801813778.