Greenbaum a (115 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: South-Western 1995
Serie: Academic Press Advanced Finance, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Academic Press Advanced Finance
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 18,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9780030470936.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: South-Western 1995
Serie: Academic Press Advanced Finance, Libro 10 de 23. Libro 10 de 23 - Academic Press Advanced Finance
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 18,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9780030470936.
Editorial: Hebrew Univeristy 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. 8vo in printed wraps. Text in Hebrew, second title page in English. Near Fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,86
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition Published 1963/5th Printing. 170 pp. Tightly bound copy with clean and crisp pages. Soiling on page edges. Ben Smyth, BAD (Cover Design); CORBIS (Cover Photos); Terry J. Allen (Design & Typeset) (ilustrador).
Editorial: society for Research on Jewish Communities, Jerusalem 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchoen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 7,13Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Location:505 273+ 93 pages, in English and Russian and then Hebrew 505.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,28
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,94
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.
Editorial: Society for Research on Jewish Communities The Historical Society of Israel, Jerusalem 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, tan cloth with gold lettering on red spine panels, 114, 274, xvi pp. Introductions in Hebrew and English and bibliography n Hebrew, English, Russian and various other languages. With an Introduction by M. Altschuler. Edited by Mordechai Altshuler.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Exchange
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
13572 GRAZI, P.J. (ADAPTED BY) CLAVE DEL INGLES COMERCIAL - 1961 - FORMULARIO DE CORRESPONDENCIA INGLESA - LAWYER WRIGHT AND EXPLORER GREENBAUM - 157 PP - SOFT COVER WITH SOME WATER MARKS, OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION - (BS-489).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,95
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Volume 17. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:902…7976236.

Trademark and Unfair Competition Law: Cases and Materials
Ginsburg, Jane C.; & David Goldberg (signed); Arthur J. Greenbaum
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Michie Company, Law Publishers, Charlottesville, Virginia 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,55
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition. Charlottesville, Virginia: The Michie Company, Law Publishers, 1991. NOT a library discard. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by co-author David Goldberg on the front pastedown endpaper. Includes the 114 page staple-bound "Statutory… Appendix" inserted into the book's rear pocket. Appears unread. Near Fine condition. Sharp corners. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Bound in the original red cloth, lettered in bright silver on the spine and front cover. A volume from the Contemporary Legal Education Series. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by David Goldberg. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xix, 705pp. + 114 page appendix. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (ilustrador).
Editorial: J.P. Lippincott 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,92
Envío por EUR 16,41Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. A little shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. xxii, 224 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,44
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,11
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, , Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,81
Envío por EUR 19,12Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SOFTCOVER. Condición: Almost AS NEW. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Issued without a dustjacket. 1st Edition. Medium size 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 120pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc. Dual text in English and German . [CONDITION: A well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (merest hint of tanning to… leaves) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 52,40
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book introduces a novel method for solving Poisson's and the biharmonic equations on irregular regions. Using integral equations and iterative numerical methods, the author explores an alternative to standard approaches, which often rely on finite element methods that can be time-…consuming and computationally expensive. The book presents a detailed examination of the well-conditioned integral equation formulations and iterative methods used to solve the dense nonsymmetric linear systems that arise from the integral equations. The author includes numerical experiments conducted on a variety of parallel and vector supercomputers, demonstrating the efficiency and accuracy of the presented methods. This book is a valuable resource for researchers and practitioners in computational science, engineering, and applied mathematics, offering a deeper understanding of integral equation formulations and iterative methods for solving partial differential equations on irregular regions. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

LAPACK Users' Guide (Software, Environments and Tools, Series Number 9)
Anderson, E.; Bai, Z.; Bischof, C.; Blackford, S.; Demmel, J.; Dongarra, J.; Du Croz, J.; Greenbaum, A.; Hammarling, S.; McKenney, A.; Sorensen, D.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 61,40
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. The pages are clean and unmarked. The cover has some mild bumping to the corners.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 63,73
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

TENTH LIFE OF OSIRIS OAKS, The
Cox, Wally, & Everett Greenbaum , inner flap DJ small round Gold Sticker, Illustrated by F. A. Fitzgerald. SIGNED & Inscribed by Greenbaum.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBluff Park Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 62,29
Envío por EUR 7,65Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED & Inscribed by Greenbaum., HBDJ, 1972, 1st edition, Red decorated Cloth, Tiny chips minor Scuff DJ, F/F-, AS-IS. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60063516: 1978. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 484 pages. Etiquette sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 425-Grammaire anglaise.

LAPACK Users' Guide (Software, Environments and Tools, Series Number 9)
Anderson, E.; Bai, Z.; Bischof, C.; Blackford, S.; Demmel, J.; Dongarra, J.; Du Croz, J.; Greenbaum, A.; Hammarling, S.; McKenney, A.; Sorensen, D.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,74
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 3rd Edition. This is a fine, as new, paperback third edition copy, with the Quick Reference guide to the Driver Routines laid in, blue spine. 407 pages. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,97
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new.
Editorial: Universtiy of Haifa 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchoen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 42,71
Envío por EUR 7,13Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. oclc 1159116627 Location:jane6 XLII + 150 pp. In English and Hebrew. ex library with pocket jane6.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 62,26
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2024. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2024. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,31
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 88,94
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket, as issued. 2010 edition. Springer, 2010. Near Fine condition. NO chips, tears or fading. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. A few sentences highlighted in yellow in one early chapter. Pages are otherwise clea…n and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Well illustrated. Bound in the original blue laminated boards, lettered in white. From the publisher: "Signifcant progress has been made in the development of neural prostheses for restoration of human functions and improvement of the quality of life. Biomedical engineers and neuroscientists around the world are working to improve the design and performance of existing devices and to develop novel devices for arti?cial vision, arti?cial limbs, and brain-machine interfaces. This book, Implantable Neural Prostheses 2: Techniques and Engineering Approaches, is part two of a two-volume sequence that describes state-of-the-art advances in techniques associated with implantable neural prosthetic devices. The techniques covered include biocompatibility and biostability, hermetic packaging, electrochemical techniques for neural stimulation applications, novel electrode materials and testing, thin-?lm ?exible microelectrode arrays, in situ char- terization of microelectrode arrays, chip-size thin-?lm device encapsulation, microchip-embedded capacitors and microelectronics for recording, stimulation, and wireless telemetry. The design process in the development of medical devices is also discussed. Advances in biomedical engineering, microfabrication technology, and neu- science have led to improved medical-device designs and novel functions. However, many challenges remain. This book focuses on the engineering approaches, R&D advances, and technical challenges of medical implants from an engineering p- spective. We are grateful to leading researchers from academic institutes, national laboratories, as well as design engineers and professionals from the medical device industry who have contributed to the book. Part one of this series covers designs of implantable neural prosthetic devices and their clinical applications.". 2010 edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xiv, 373pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 100,01
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

LAPACK Users' Guide (Software, Environments and Tools, Series Number 9)
Anderson, E.; Bai, Z.; Bischof, C.; Blackford, S.; Demmel, J.; Dongarra, J.; Du Croz, J.; Greenbaum, A.; Hammarling, S.; McKenney, A.; Sorensen, D.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.