Green townley (22 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 7,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 758 clean, unmarked pages; intro by Margaret Lane. E.G. Dalziel, Townley Green, Charles Green, Etc (ilustrador).

christmas stories & pictures from italy
Charles; Illustrated by E.G. Dalziel; Townley Green; F.A. Fraser Dickens
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Different publisher. Ammareal…gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. L. J. Bridgman (ilustrador).
Editorial: Hazell, Watson & Viney, Ltd, London
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino UnidoRedruth Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hardcover, no DJ. Blue cloth boards embossed on the front with gilt lettering on spine. Minor spots of foxing on edge of pages. No previous names. 703 pages good and clean. E. G. Dalziel, Townley Green, & F. A. Fraser (ilustrador).
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,16
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editorial: The Queensway Press, London
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino UnidoRiley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,37
Envío por EUR 18,73Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Neat and clean tan boards with red spine and half binding. 402 clean pages. ffep missing but not a library book, but hence the low price. no date but circa 1900. Marcus Stone, J. Mahoney, F. A. Fraser, E. G. Dalziel, Townley Green (ilustrador). Book.

Christmas Stories [The Oxford Illustrated Dickens]
Charles John Huffam Dickens FRSA (Author); Margaret Lane (Introduction by)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, UK, New York, et al. 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,46
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. 758 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Stain on fore-edge. Over-si…zed and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments. Honi Werner (Jacket Design); E.G. Dalziel, Townley Green, Charles Green, et al. (Illustrations) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Hazell, Watson & Viney, Ltd., London, UK.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,92
Envío por EUR 23,15Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Burgundy Faux Leather. Condición: Very Good (AVERAGE). No Jacket. Circa. 1930s. Burgundy coloured free endpages and top fore'edge. Some small damp stain marks to some of the rear pages in book. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TI…ME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Some Drawing Illustrations Included. E.G. Dalziel. Townley Green. & F.A. Fraser. (ilustrador). Not Signed or Inscribed. HARDBACK.
Editorial: Hazell Watson and Viney Ltd, London England
- Tapa dura
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,59
Envío por EUR 27,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. Hardback no date no date probally thities( blue cloth with gilt lettering some light foxing and darkening of spine We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editi…ons etc.). E.G.Daziel Townley Green & F.A. Fraser (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Oxford University Press, London, UK 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 29,80
Envío por EUR 8,10Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xvi, 758pp with thirteen illustrations. In brown cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine. 12mo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original illustrated dust jacket, very slightly sunned spine, very slightly bumped at edges.…The Oxford Illustrated Dickens (known as the New Oxford Illustrated Dickens prior to 1966) is a comprehensively illustrated complete set of Charles Dickens' work. Each volume includes up to seventy-six early engravings, many of which appeared in the first editions of these works. The text is derived from the Charles Dickens Edition, revised by the author in the 1860s. A pleasing, collectible set of books, we have many volumes from the Oxford Illustrated Dickens series in stock and offer generous discounts to those ordering more than one volume at a time - please inquire. Dalziel, E G; Green, Townley; Green, Charles; and others (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Oxford University Press, London, UK 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,42
Envío por EUR 10,42Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xvi, 758pp with thirteen illustrations. In brown cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on spine. 12mo. Some faint spotting and small, mild marks on text block edges. In its original illustrated dust jacket, lightly bumped along upper edge with short nick…at head of spine. The Oxford Illustrated Dickens (known as the New Oxford Illustrated Dickens prior to 1966) is a comprehensively illustrated complete set of Dickens work. Each volume includes up to seventy-six early engravings, many of which appeared in the first editions of these works. The text is derived from the Charles Dickens Edition, revised by the author in the 1860s. A pleasing, collectible set of books, we have many volumes from the Oxford Illustrated Dickens in stock and offer generous discounts to those ordering more than one volume at a time - please inquire. Dalziel, E G; Green, Townley; Green, Charles; and others (ilustrador).
Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton, London 1902
- Tapa dura
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,59
Envío por EUR 31,24Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint. Fawn binding, black/red/white cover picture. 305 pages. 13 illustrations. Text pages bright and clean. Cover marked and stained. A tight, straight copy. Scan on request. Townley Green (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,24
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have. Green, Townley (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,12
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have. Green, Townley (ilustrador).

Editorial: Hodder and Stoughton, London 1886
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino UnidoLazy Letters Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 20,83Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decorative Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Lightly rubbed and stained blue cloth boards with gilt decoration. Pages crisp and tight, though frontis interleaf is part shaken and chipped. F. A. Fraser, Fred Barnard, Townley Green, W. Small (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,65
Envío por EUR 62,97Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work. Green, Townley (ilustrador).
CHILD'S HISTORY OF ENGLAND + CHRISTMAS STORIES
Dickens,Charles Illustrated by Marcus Stone, J Mahony, F A Fraser, E G Dalziel, Townley Green etc.
Editorial: Odhams Press 1930's, London 1930
Librería: Abbey Antiquarian Books, Blockley, Reino UnidoAbbey Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 29,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. illustrated to both books by Marcus Stone, J.Mohony, F A Fraser, E G Dalziel, Townley Green Small fat octavo red cloth with portrait medallion to cover, gilt decorated spine title (sl.bumped tips rubbed and spine sl.sunned) Frontis.& art d cor TP +362pp +half title + frontis.+TP +402pp * See others in the set in…cl.Tale of Two cities etc. THIS volume 1 volume. Hardcover.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Chapman & Hall, Ltd.; Scribner's Sons, London and New York 1914
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redeemed Rare Books, La Jolla, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedeemed Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 201,13
Envío por EUR 6,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. Christmas Stories from "Household Words" and "All the Year Round." London: Chapman and Hall, Ltd.; New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1914. Universal Edition of the Works of Charles Dickens (in 22 Volumes). Red cloth hardcover with blind-stamped decorative designs…and facsimile of Dickens's signature on front board; gilt spine titling. Top edge with publisher's tint; deckled edges. Spine slightly sunned; light wear to crown and tail; corners lightly bumped. Binding sound. Illustrated with 15 full-page black-and-white plates by Fred Walker, F.A. Fraser, H. French, E.G. Dalziel, J. Mahoney, Townley Green, and Charles Green. Printed by William Clowes and Sons, Ltd., London and Beccles. Frontispiece. Very Good+ interior: clean, bright, and unmarked; pages crisp with deckled edges. 574 pp. Contents: A Christmas Tree; What Christmas Is as We Grow Older; The Poor Relation's Story; The Child's Story; The Schoolboy's Story; Nobody's Story; The Seven Poor Travelers; The Holly Tree; The Wreck of the Golden Mary; The Perils of Certain English Prisoners; Going into Society; The Haunted House; A Message from the Sea; Tom Tiddler's Ground; Somebody's Luggage; Mrs. Lirriper's Lodgings; Mrs. Lirriper's Legacy; Dr. Marigold; Mugby Junction; No Thoroughfare. Collector's Note: This volume forms part of the 1914 Universal Edition of the Works of Charles Dickens (22 volumes), issued jointly by Chapman & Hall (London) and Charles Scribner's Sons (New York). The Universal Edition was intended as a handsome, accessible library set and is notable for its quality cloth bindings, generous margins, and extensive illustration program. This Christmas Stories volume gathers Dickens's most enduring seasonal writings originally published in Household Words and All the Year Round, including A Christmas Tree, The Poor Relation's Story, The Seven Poor Travellers, The Haunted House, Mrs. Lirriper's Lodgings, Mrs. Lirriper's Legacy, Dr. Marigold, Mugby Junction, and No Thoroughfare. Illustrated with fifteen full-page plates by key Dickens illustrators such as Fred Walker, F.A. Fraser, Charles Green, and others, this edition offers a visually rich and textually complete presentation of Dickens's Christmas canon. A richly illustrated 1914 Universal Edition volume presenting Dickens's most beloved Household Words and All the Year Round Christmas stories in an attractive Edwardian binding. Very Good overall, with a bright interior and strong decorative appeal. Additional pictures on request and with our pleasure. Book will be securely wrapped and boxed for safe transit. International shipping available. [Attributes: Hard Cover; Illustrated; Universal Edition; Blind-Stamped Red Cloth]. Fred Walker, F.A. Fraser, H. French, E.G. Dalziel, J. Mahoney, Townley Green, and Charles Green (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: W. Swan Sonnenschein & Co. Paternoster Square, London Fifth Edition . 1885. 1885
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 113,24
Envío por EUR 34,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard back binding in publisher's original dark brown cloth covers, gilt lettering and black leaf design to spine and upper panel, all edges gilt. 8vo 7½" x 5¼" 241 pp. Monochrome illustrations. Presentation copy by the author to front end paper 'For Freddie, With Authors best love and wishes for a happy Christmas 1889.' Snagging… of cloth across spine ends, rubs to corners, pressed flower to page 17, acetate protected. Member of the P.B.F.A. NINETEENTH CENTURY.
Más imágenesThe pilgrim's progress from this world to that which is to come 1890 [Leather Bound]
Bunyan, John,,Barnard, Frederick, ill,Green, Townley. ill,Small, William, ill,Dalziel, Edward Gurdon, ill,R. S. Peale & Co. pbl,Dalziel Brothers. egr
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1890. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 400, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 400 400.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,58
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is c…ulturally important, we have. Green, Townley (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,80
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Kitty Deane Of Reed Farm (1887) | Eleanor Grace O'Reilly | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2009 | Kessinger Publishing, LLC | EAN 9781120308702 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Deman…d. Green, Townley (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,45
Envío por EUR 62,47Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made i…t available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work. Green, Townley (ilustrador).