Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Industrial Press, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 0831125993 ISBN 13: 9780831125998
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Industrial Press, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 0831125993 ISBN 13: 9780831125998
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ohio Area Sesquicentennial Committee
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ohio Area Sesquicentennial Committee, 1962
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. S.
Publicado por Ohio Area Sesquicentennial Committee, 1996
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition, No additional pri. NOT an ex library book. Signature of John Versteeg, editor, on front endpaper. 372 pages including the index. Dust jacket has peeling on spine ends, 1/2" tear. signed by editor.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ohio Area Sesquicentennial Committee, 1962
Librería: Mossback Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition :. Octovo hardcover in wine-colored covers, Signed on front endpapers by committee members. Tight binding, clean unmarked pages, none torn or foxed, the covers have very light shelfwear, else VG++ in VG dustjacket, enclosed in clear mylar wrap. Signatures include Hazen G. Werner, (Bishop) , John G. Koontz, Harold F Kellogg, and five others(signatures hard to read) - eight signatures in all. Fast shipping ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 372pp pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1849057419 ISBN 13: 9781849057417
Librería: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Softcover.
Publicado por NP: Ohio Sesquicentennial Comm. c. 1962., 1962
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdges & endpapers foxed; else VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. 372 pp.
Publicado por University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1864
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Cambridge: University Press, 1864. 35 pages. 9.25 x 6", green cloth, gold lettering upper board. 'Genealogical Soc, Presented by Dr J.P. Jewett, Lowell' on blank. Born Boston, 1795, Harvard, 1814, M.D., 1818. Library bookplate, toned, VG.
Publicado por American Academy of Religion, 1988
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJournal. Condición: Good. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil on content page - no marks on text - my shelf location we-h-83*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Industrial Press, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 0831125993 ISBN 13: 9780831125998
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Publicado por Ohio Area Sesquicentennial Committee, 1962
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. (1962), 372pp, illus., red cloth w/ gold lettering, signed by senior editor to front free ep, light shelfwear to cover, foxing to pg edges, eps & title pg, sun fading to dj spine, some chipping & edgewear to dj, a few tears to dj, contents clean & unmarked. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0700608699 ISBN 13: 9780700608690
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0876332084 ISBN 13: 9780876332085
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 585 pages. Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran February 26 through May 17, 2009. Features essays by Roberta Bernstein, Yve-Alain Bois, Jean-Francois Chevrier, John Elderfield, John Goldin, Christopher Green, Jennie Hirsh, Joop M. Joosten, Anabelle Kienle, Albert Kostenevich, Carolyn Lanchner, Mark D. Mitchell, Joseph J. Rishel, Katherine Sachs, Richard Shiff, Robert Storr, and Michael R. Taylor. Includes 483 color and 85 black and white illustrations of works by a wide range of artists from the likes of Cezanne, Picasso, Leger, Braque, Gorky and others. A fine copy in cloth boards in a near fine dust jacket with some slight rumpling to the base of the front panel. This is a heavy and oversized book and will require extra shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xulon Press 2021-07-08, 2021
ISBN 10: 1662818688 ISBN 13: 9781662818684
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Two Rivers Press, Aurora, 1985
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLimited to 200 copies; ten pages. Small pamphlet in very good condition.
EUR 33,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0700608699 ISBN 13: 9780700608690
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 35,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wetherby, The British Library. 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0712310967 ISBN 13: 9780712310963
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, large 8vo: xxij, 322pp., very richly illustrated, index names, club index, title index, subject index. Very fine copy - as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199733449 ISBN 13: 9780199733446
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199733449 ISBN 13: 9780199733446
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 153816485X ISBN 13: 9781538164853
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199733449 ISBN 13: 9780199733446
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,77
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0700608699 ISBN 13: 9780700608690
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0700608699 ISBN 13: 9780700608690
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 34,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 153816485X ISBN 13: 9781538164853
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.