EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 1994
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 16 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poems. Featured are Forgiveness Day by Ursula K Le Guin (novella), Big Jelly by Rudy Rucker and Bruce Sterling (novelette), Stride by Robert Reed (novelette), Dedication by Eric Choi (novelette), Basket Case by Kandis Elliot (novelette) The Bee's Kiss by Charles Sheffield (novelette), The Valley of the Humans by Phillip C Jennings (novelette), Laying the Stones by Richard Parks (short story), None So Blind by Joe Haldeman (short story) I Know What You're Thinking by Kate Wilhelm (short story), Changing by Wendy Rathbone (poetry), Dinosaur Highway by Scott E Green (poetry), when the voices by W Gregory Stewart (poetry), Into the Era of Cyberspace by Geoffrey A Landis (poems), waiting to explode by Joe Haldeman (poetry) and Gingko by Howard V Hendrix (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,85
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Green, Sarah Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Green, Sarah Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Co Law & Business, 1994
ISBN 10: 0316326682 ISBN 13: 9780316326681
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0316319287 ISBN 13: 9780316319287
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. 594pp.incl.index; lt.brwn.w/red&gilt; some rub; slight cock; PON,ink,&taped notes,ft.pastedwn&endpapers; some yellow hilite,otherwise clean,tight pgs. "This book is intended for use in a basic course on dispute resolution.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087550 ISBN 13: 9780252087554
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087550 ISBN 13: 9780252087554
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087550 ISBN 13: 9780252087554
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Glossy softbound covers. Some wear to the edges of the covers.; 6.12 X 0.86 X 9.25 inches; 344 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087550 ISBN 13: 9780252087554
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages.
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, 1979
ISBN 10: 0905291212 ISBN 13: 9780905291215
Librería: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. A thoughtful anthology, printed on laid paper. No wear or markings to speak of. Charming.
Publicado por The Pennsylvania State University), (Middletown, Pennsylvania, 1977
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 26pp. Stapled printed wrappers. Corners curled, wrappers with light tanning, very good. Contributions by William Eric Williams, Marjorie Perloff, David A. Fedo, Jesse D. Green, Dickran Tashjian and Clement E. Vose.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Green, Sarah Ilustrador.
Publicado por London: 1970., SPCK,, 1970
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 221 p.; 21.5 cm. On yellow sleeve: "Let the dissentients tell us what their scheme is." -- Abp. of Canterbury. Now they have! Contents -- Introduction -- Part one. Foundation and cornerstone: 1 Scripture and tradition; 2 God and his grace; 3 Church and sacraments; 4 Episcopacy and ministry -- Part two. Joining the structure: 5 Uniformity and pluriformity; 6 Confessing the faith; 7 The integration of ministries -- Part three. The growth of the building: 8 A one-stage scheme; 9 Building bit by bit; 10 Ministry in the united church; 11 Relations with other churches; 12 Secondary matters; 13 Objections answered; 14 Gains registered -- Appendixes: 1 Statement of May 1969, a statement to the Convocations by Buchanan, Green, Mascall, Packer and Leonard; 2 Statement of July 1969, a further statement to the Convocations by the same; 3 Intercommunion: some interim agreement, an article in Theology (October 1969) by Buchanan and Leonard; 4 Eucharistic sacrifice: some interim agreemant, an essay by Green and Mascall; 5 A bog of illogic, or the service of reconciliation and the law of non-contradiction; 6 Anglican-Methodist voting statistics in summary; 7 Bibliography -- Index. -- `We write in the wake of the collapse of the Anglican-Methodist Scheme for unity, in order to offer an alternative way forward in the union of the Churches in England. We write too as definite Catholics and Evangelicals thrown together, as we shall show, almost entirely under the impact of events we neither sought nor welcomed. Our previous remarks pinpoint the failure of the recent Scheme. It went wrong at conception and birth, and no amount of later aftercare could alleviate its congenital defects.' (p. 9 to 11) VG, sewn, in orig. purple wrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MO - University of Illinois Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087550 ISBN 13: 9780252087554
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, US, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087550 ISBN 13: 9780252087554
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 37,14
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New approaches to a central area of Latter-day Saint belief The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints and other Christians have always shared a fundamental belief in the connection between personal salvation and the suffering, death, and resurrection of Jesus Christ. While having faith in and experiencing the atonement of Christ remains a core tenet for Latter-day Saints, some thinkers have in recent decades reconsidered traditional understandings of atonement. Deidre Nicole Green and Eric D. Huntsman edit a collection that brings together multiple and diverse approaches to thinking about Latter-day Saint views on this foundational area of theology. The essayists draw on and go beyond a wide range of perspectives, classical atonement theories, and contemporary reformulations of atonement theory. The first section focuses on scriptural and historical foundations while the second concentrates on theological explorations. Together, the contributors evaluate what is efficacious and ethical in the Latter-day Saint outlook and offer ways to reconceive those views to provide a robust theological response to contemporary criticisms about atonement. Contributors: Nicholas J. Frederick, Fiona Givens, Deidre Nicole Green, Sharon J. Harris, J.B. Haws, Eric D. Huntsman, Benjamin Keogh, Ariel Bybee Laughton, Adam S. Miller, Jenny Reeder, T. Benjamin Spackman, and Joseph M. Spencer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087550 ISBN 13: 9780252087554
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087550 ISBN 13: 9780252087554
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1937
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 276, No. 3. Cover by V. E. Pyles for "The Dreaming Death" (novelet) by Sinclair Gluck. Includes "Readjustment at Kirby" (novelet) by Charles Green; "Stunt Man" 9pt. 2 of 4) by Eustace L. Adams; "Dark Trail" by Rollin Brown; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by D. C. Windas; "Diamon Daisy's Fur Coat" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Men of Daring: Ray Woods - Dare-Diver" (true story in pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Blue-White and Perfect" (pt. 3 of 6) by Borden Chase; "The Unsleeping Regiment" by Garnett Radcliffe; "Kingdom Come" (conclusion) by Martin McCall. Features: "Too Many Chinese" by Eric Sharpe; "Argonotes"; "looking Ahead!" White of wraps is a little foxed, especially along front hinge. Book.
Publicado por St Lucia Aus: Dep English Uni of Queensland, 1982
Librería: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustarted cover, B&W Pictures, Vol 1, Good condition, 160 pp.