EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Recorded Books, LLC/Prince Frederick, Maryland,, 2000
ISBN 10: 0788744062 ISBN 13: 9780788744068
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, 5 audio cassettes, ex library with library markings, 7 hours, 5 1/4 x 8 7/8 inches, audio cassette, cassettes in very good condition, case in very good condition, fiction,
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade paperback. Light wear. Clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Covers show a bit of scuffing. Corner folds to several pages. 23 cm. 437 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738538779 ISBN 13: 9780738538778
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Linda Grayson Ilustrador. Hardcover, no jacket, in Very Good to Fine condition, looks like new except for some writing on the gift page, no other stamps writing or marks, no other flaws to note,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738538779 ISBN 13: 9780738538778
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0802061273 ISBN 13: 9780802061270
Librería: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Book is square and binding is tight. Contents are bright and clean throughout. Spine is sun-faded. Former owner's name in marker on half-title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2005
ISBN 10: 0738538779 ISBN 13: 9780738538778
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2005. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2005
ISBN 10: 0738538779 ISBN 13: 9780738538778
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 29,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2005. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1531623050 ISBN 13: 9781531623050
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Self-Published; IDF, Inc, Ft Lauderdale, FL, 1988
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 79 pages; Slightly oversize pbck in matte illustrated card stock covers. Bright, tight and fresh. No marks. Illustrated throughout with Shotz's erotic drawings. Splendid copy; just about as new. F Uncommon. . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
Publicado por Self-Published; IDF, Inc, 1988
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Publicado por Amalgamated Press, 1944
Librería: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 4mo annual format, quarter bound pictorial front board, rear is advert. SPine red cloth, quite sunned and a split to rear hinge. No priceclipped, neat ink name to fep. Minor foxing and sunning throughout. 192 pp colour frontispiece. numerous black and white illustrations. Heavy book will incur additional postage outside the UK.
EUR 41,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 56,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Linda Grayson Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Adelaide, Experimental Art Foundation 1997., 1997
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. 84pp. B/w illustrations. Original wrappers, a fine copy. . First edition.
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorFor the town s bicentennial, the authors have compiled this collection of images from the Canton historian s office. Having lived in the North Country for 30 years, Linda A. Casserly has served the village and town of .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738538779 ISBN 13: 9780738538778
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Published by The Amalgamated Press, The Fleetway House, Farringdon Street, London . 1944., 1944
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated paper covered boards, faded pink cloth spine, Bournville Cocoa advertisement to the rear cover. Quarto. 10½'' x 8''. Contains 192 pp with colour frontispiece, monochrome illustrations throughout, some of which are coloured-in. First story is 'Only Joyce Stood by Him' by Hazel Armitage. Rubbing to the edges and corners of the boards, two ink names inside, repaired fraying of the cloth to the rear gutter, not price clipped, 7/6, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ANNUALS & YEARBOOKS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0738538779 ISBN 13: 9780738538778
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 33,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 107,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1531623050 ISBN 13: 9781531623050
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 130.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1531623050 ISBN 13: 9781531623050
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 130.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1531623050 ISBN 13: 9781531623050
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 130.
Publicado por IDF, Inc, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 1988
Librería: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. 4to. 79pp., illustrated throughout. Inscribed on the ffep by the illustrator Linda Shotz to fellow sex therapists Barbara and Howard Ruppel. Hardcover in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2005
ISBN 10: 1531623050 ISBN 13: 9781531623050
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 29,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnCanton honors a 200-year-old town nestled snuggly between the St. Lawrence River and the Adirondack foothills. With historical photographs, it illustrates Canton s glorious past, which began with New York State s purchase of the n.