Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins, New York, New York, 1992
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A practical Guide for Improving communication.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1592574602 ISBN 13: 9781592574605
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 1592574602 ISBN 13: 9781592574605
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Publishing Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0872260046 ISBN 13: 9780872260047
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Using the right phrases at the right moment can make all the difference! It can generate real interest in you, provoke more questions, and show an interviewer that you are the right person for the job. The same applies to written communications such as letters or emails and to voice mail messages. Like learning a foreign language, these phrases, when practiced carefully and used properly, become natural and powerful techniques by which to express oneself. The advice, materials and phrases in Beyond the Resume arm you with appropriate actions to take and phrases to use. It is not the intent of the book to prop you up to sound like someone you are not. Instead, it is to help you speak to your strengths, experiences, and jo ] know-how. The book is a soup to nuts kind of book that takes you from the point of initial contact with the hiring authority, through interviewing, and on to closing the deal. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Angelia, Merlyn Ilustrador.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Angelia, Merlyn Ilustrador. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jones, Ms. Aria Ilustrador.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Jones, Ms. Aria Ilustrador. The Adventures of Tutu and Tula Christmas. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jones, Ms. Aria Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. There is a signature or handwriting on the inside front cover. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1985
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Nov, 1985 issue --- Crime stories including authors - Elliott Capon --- Robert Gray --- Nancy C. Swoboda --- David Kaufman --- Jahn H. Dirckx --- F. M. Maupin --- John Shea --- Augusta Hancock --- Richard Middleton. . .
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Jones, Aria Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Harper Collins, New York, New York, 1992
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A practical Guide for Improving communication.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Life in Paradise Interrupted. Book.
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Jones, Aria Ilustrador.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardbound book in very good condition. Pages very clean, securely bound, sharp cornered. Burgundy boards have no discernible wear and bright silvergilt illustrations and lettering on front board and spine. Pictorial dust jacket in mylar is crisp with little wear.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Aruban Escape. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ART IN AMERICA Pub
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Vol 52, No 2 April 1964. VG++ condition unmarked clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and strong. Cover very lightly rubbed at spine ends.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Damp staining to top of last few pages. Near fine jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Precipice Between Love and Greed. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.