Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roundtable Pr (edition First Edition), 1982
ISBN 10: 0934512043 ISBN 13: 9780934512046
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Not Stated. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roundtable Press, Wellesley, MA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0934512043 ISBN 13: 9780934512046
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Used fair, highlighting Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0934512043. ISBN/EAN: 9780934512046. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE316879628.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roundtable Pr June 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 093451206X ISBN 13: 9780934512060
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Very Good. I Want to Remember: A Son's Reflection on His Mother's Alzheimer Journey.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States Association for The Club of Rome, Washinton D.C., 1982
ISBN 10: 0942718003 ISBN 13: 9780942718003
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Gray, David Dodson Ilustrador. Assumed First Edition. 229 Pages. Why read this book? You will enjoy it; even if you don't, you will be challenged by the ideas it offers. Its authors are interesting and creative people who have thought about this subject, and also care about it. It is written in plain English. Its approach is comprehensive. It is concrete, and action oriented-but it tries not to preach. After you have finished, you will know that you don't to just have to sit there being euphoric, sad, confused, optimistic, pessimistic, anxious, happy, or bored. Instead you can decide what kind of future you would like to create and begin to make it happen.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Roundtable Press, 1981
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Binding Tight Underlining Wraps Worn. Book.
Publicado por Roundtable Press Wellesley, MA 1981, 1981
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint Paperback Good+. 8vo, 166, Trade paperback. General wear. ISBN:0-934512-02-8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wellesley, Mass. : Roundtable Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0934512043 ISBN 13: 9780934512046
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Signed by the author. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dulled and toned. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 142 pages; Description: 142 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Men. Power (Social sciences) . Sex discrimination against women. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Starz / Anchor Bay 2001-02-27 00:00:00, 2001
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Publicado por Dinosaur Press, Branford, 1975
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Red to pink cover, black lettering, solid. Urban planning.
Publicado por Roundtable Press, Massachusetts, 1982
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wraps lightly rubbed. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Author inscription on front reverse. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.