EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Descubra el encanto atemporal de esta conmovedora colección de cuentos y tradiciones que han cautivado a lectores durante generaciones. Traducido por Georg Sophus Strandvold, este libro de N. P. Gravengaard captura el espíritu navideño con historias que celebran el amor, la familia y la alegría de dar.Fuera de impresión durante décadas, este clásico ha sido cuidadosamente reeditado por Alpha Edition para las nuevas generaciones. Se trata de una edición de coleccionista que promete convertirse en una parte preciada de sus tradiciones festivas, ideal para inspirar el espíritu de la Navidad tanto en adultos como en jóvenes. EAN: 9789367247105 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Filosofía|Religión y Espiritualidad Título: A Christmas Gift to the American Home and the Youth of America Autor: N. P. Gravengaard Editorial: Alpha Edition Idioma: en Páginas: 84 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por National Underwriter, 1962
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust jacket. First Edition. ISBN . B001ENO3JG Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dust jacket; bound in brick red boards with gold gilt lettering. Very light foxing on top and outer edge; slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por RICHARD G. BADGER, BOSTON, 1920
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Blue cover with fancy gilt wreath illustration to front, gilt spine title and pressed center emblem at rear. Very light speckled cover soil to rear and ever so slight page foxing. About 7-1/2 x 5 with 136 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpha Edition 2021-10-22, 2021
ISBN 10: 9355348460 ISBN 13: 9789355348463
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 52,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samfundslitteratur, Frederiksberg, 2022
ISBN 10: 8759340029 ISBN 13: 9788759340028
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In this book, the authors draw on both their own research and that of others ad their point of departure for describing the role and practice of the trusted communications advisor and combine it with extensive practical experience. Consequently, the book is relevant for professional communications advisors as well as students and teachers engaged in strategic organisational communication, management communication and the role and practice of the comunications advisor. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 53,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 50,17
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Samfundslitteratur, DK, 2022
ISBN 10: 8759340029 ISBN 13: 9788759340028
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 60,17
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 50,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book, a collection of sermons, embraces the spirit of Christmas and explores its meaning in our lives. The author invites us to reconsider the Christmas story, to see its significance not only in the past but also in our present-day lives. Through the exploration of themes such as joy, faith, and the importance of living a life in accordance with God's will, this book offers a fresh perspective on the Christmas message. It delves into the theological underpinnings of this Christian holiday, examining the story of Jesus's birth and its impact on humanity. The author argues that the true spirit of Christmas is not confined to the holiday season but should be reflected in our daily lives throughout the year. With warmth and compassion, this book encourages readers to embrace the transformative power of Christmas and to live their lives in a manner that honors the teachings of Jesus Christ. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 54,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 72,25
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intell Book Publishers, 2026
ISBN 10: 1835522297 ISBN 13: 9781835522295
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A collection of stories, poems, and songs celebrating the joys of Christmas and the spirit of generosity. Designed for families and young readers, this book is a timeless reminder of the importance of kindness, compassion, and community. This work has been selected as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.