Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. H. Freeman and Co., New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0716736500 ISBN 13: 9780716736509
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Thus. As issued. Stiff paper wraps, French flaps. xiii,266 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xx, 517 pages, hardback, a near-fine copy in a like dust-jacket [0582033721]. Book is As New with mild shelf wear only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman & Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0716736500 ISBN 13: 9780716736509
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. A nice clean oversized trade paper with a tight binding and an unmarked text.The pages are full of beautiful photographs and illustrations.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dustjacket has some wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. 517 clean. unmarked pages/ References. Indices. An anthology of over 200 extracts from literature having to do with science.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First American Printing; dj w/unclipped price; 517 clean. unmarked pages/ References. Indices. An anthology of over 200 extracts from literature having to do with science.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co., NY, 1999. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. FINE- softcover book in French pictorial/illustrated wraps, as issued. Not remainder marked. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. H. Freeman and Company, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0716736500 ISBN 13: 9780716736509
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Paperback Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice copy without flaw. 8 X 10.5" 266 pages. Foreword by Stephen Jay Gould. Illustrated. Since 1869, the science publication 'Nature' has showcased, exalted, even guided the progress of science, serving as a forum for groundbreaking research, social commentary, and the occasional offbeat anecdote. H.G.Wells once remarked that no English speaking scientist could go a week without reading it. This book is a chronological smörgåsbord of brief annotated excerpts from the magazine's Victorian beginnings through to the 1953 publication of James Watson and Francis Crick's paper on the structure of DNA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.H. Freeman & Company, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0716736500 ISBN 13: 9780716736509
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover with flaps. Arranged chronologically with articles spanning the decades, "unique blend of science and history." Nature was/is essential reading for english speaking scientists. 680gms weight; B&W Illustrations; 270 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!