Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dunhill ABC Records, New York, New York, 1968
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Photography by Laurie Miller (Hey, didn't the instructions with that camera say to stand with your BACK to the sun? Ilustrador. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm stereo vinyl record album, Dunhill ABC DS 50047, very-good-plus vinyl in a very-good-plus (some fraying to edges) cardboard jacket. Drummer Rick Coonce and keyboardist Warren Entner wrote "Feelings" (No, not the Morris Albert standard.) Producers P. F. Sloan & Steve Barri wrote "Where Were You When I Needed You." But "Midnight Confession" was by Cleveland session guitarist Lou Josie. Reduced from $12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grassfire Nation and Looney Enterprises, 2012
ISBN 10: 0984986006 ISBN 13: 9780984986002
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. First edition. 144 p.
Publicado por The Royal African Society / Oxford University Press, 1995
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 150 pages. Tom Lodge "THE SOUTH AFRICAN GENERAL ELECTION, APRIL 1994: RESULTS, ANALYSIS AND IMPLICATIONS" Olufemi Vaughan "ASSESSING GRASSROOTS POLITICS AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT IN NIGERIA" Douglas G Anglin "INTERNATIONAL MONITORING OF THE TRANSITION TO DEMOCRACY IN SOUTH AFRICA, 1992-1994" Gisela Geisler "TROUBLED SISTERHOOD: WOMEN AND POLITICS IN SOUTHERN AFRICA" (SL#84/2).
Publicado por Grassroots Jerusalem
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Includes folded map. (Jerusalem, Travel, Guidebook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por grassroots Institute, 2010
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Very Good. NEW DVD sealed in the shrink wrap. BRAND NEW DVD MOVIE. Just a bit of shelf wear to the shrink wrap. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press 2024-04-09, 2024
ISBN 10: 0252087879 ISBN 13: 9780252087875
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia o. Jahr.
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVinyl. Condición: Sehr gut. 90405. 1 Vinyl-Single. Insgesamt in sehr guter Erhaltung. Cover und Vinyl VG. Optische Bewertung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por Grassroots Policy Project, 1995
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Used, very good. Almost like new. Light blue softcover, staplebound, 31pp. As new except small dark spot on front cover where sticker had been attached. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with a dedication, pictorial covers, humorous memories of the Sussex club game. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Do-it-Yourself Apartheid in Palestine Israel, The World Bank and 'Sustainable Development' of the Palestinian Ghettos This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Citta del Sole 01/01/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 8882922812 ISBN 13: 9788882922818
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Publicado por . EDWIN P. HILL, Athlone, South Africa, 1990
Librería: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Kobie Swart Ilustrador. 107 pp. Each song with music, lyrics and Illustrations in an African language with English & Afrikaans translations. Glossy black & white pictorial wrappers, light wear to covers. Inscription inside front cover, no other marks, no soil, Book.
Librería: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 8882922812 2005, 103 pages | lightly read copy | clean text, bright cover, uncreased spine and free of name, notes etc | page margins are a little yellow due to age | professional booksellers based in the UK | we package with great care and usually dispatch within 24hrs, always within two working days | please request scans or further information on any of our listings, which are all in stock and ready to be dispatched.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Grassroots Educare Trust, 1992
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed and edge worn, but remain bright and whole. Internally, there is very light tanning throughout, but there are no other markings or inscriptions, and the pages within are neat and complete. JK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 85,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 85,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 88,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago Grassroots Curriculum Taskforce
ISBN 10: 0988508117 ISBN 13: 9780988508118
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 93,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 94,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ABC Records, 1977
Librería: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVinyl. Condición: Sehr gut. 12 tracks. Cover mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. LP mit wenigen leichtmen, oberflächlichen Kratzern. Sehr gut erh.!! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Librería: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, Francia
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 1. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 88,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.