Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mennonite Commission for Christian Education, Mennonite General Conference, Scottdale, Pennsylvania, 1956
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. plastic spiralbound softcover. name of previous owner on upper right corner of front cover. Margin notes and underlining to text.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Herald Press, 1969
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 459 pages, index, bibliography, b&w photos and illus.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Herald Press, Scottsdale, PA, 1969
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Gilt lettering on brown covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 459pp. Dust jacket lightly edge chipped on the top edge.
Publicado por Masthof Publishing, Morgantown, Pennsylvania, 2002
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 52 pages. Stapled binding. Very good condition. Minor wear to lower front cover corner with a minor crease. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1532666551 ISBN 13: 9781532666551
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por HERALD PRESS, 1969
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: poor. Owner's name stamped on front endpage. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ has tears. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Publicado por Herald Press, 1969
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 459pp. Brown cloth hardback, DJ has large chips and tears, owner name on front end page, index, bibliographical essay, appendices, footnotes, Mennonites of the Ohio and Eastern Conference from the Colonial Period in Pennsylvania to 1968,
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1532666551 ISBN 13: 9781532666551
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1579104398 ISBN 13: 9781579104399
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.53x5.43x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Concord Associates, Harrisonburg, VA, 1966
Librería: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Card stock cover with comb binding. Book is gently used with only minor wear. Previous owner's name on title page. A copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Mennonite. Inv. # 11128.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 45,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 178 pages. 5.50x0.44x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1532666551 ISBN 13: 9781532666551
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1532666551 ISBN 13: 9781532666551
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 23,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Herald Press, Scottdale, PA, 1969
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. This work opens with a summary of the Anabaptist-Mennonite origins in sixteenth-century Switzerland and Holland. This is followed by an illuminating account of the division which gave rise to the Amish in the canton of Bern in Switzerland and in the Palatinate of Germany. By the late 1700s a number of their religious communities were established in Pennsylvania. Then in the nineteenth century migrations were made into Ohio. The book contains photographs, illustrations, footnotes, appendix, and an index. This copy is clean and solid. The jacket is in mylar.
EUR 37,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1579104398 ISBN 13: 9781579104399
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 162,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Some sun-fading on the cover. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Foxing present on the page edges and endpapers. Includes dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 222,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.