Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Grant, Larry A. Num Pages: 228 pages, black & white illustrations, black & white line drawings, maps. BIC Classification: BGH; HBWN; JW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 155 x 25. Weight in Grams: 476. 2010. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of South Carolina Press, Columbia, S. C., 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Taken from Hagood's wartime journal, author describes his artillery brigade's march in to Germany in 1918 and the wartime devastations he witnesses. Black and white maps, photo illustrations throughout. Very nice copy in very nice dust jacket. Edited by Larry A. Grant.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Grant, Larry A. Num Pages: 228 pages, black & white illustrations, black & white line drawings, maps. BIC Classification: BGH; HBWN; JW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 155 x 25. Weight in Grams: 476. 2010. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. of South Carolina Press, Columbia, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Very small poke/bump to bottom of page edges, small black remainder dot to top edges. ; Illus. , maps, jacket now in a clear protector; 228 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1570039151 ISBN 13: 9781570039157
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Panini, 2025
ISBN 13: 9791370131760
Librería: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, España
Cómic
EUR 52,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Tras la revolucionaria etapa de Frank Miller, el Hombre sin Miedo entró en una nueva era, para la que Denny O'Neil, quien hasta entonces había sido editor de la serie, tomó el control literario, con Klaus Janson manteniéndose como dibujante y garantizando la continuidad gráfica. Cada aventura es una cruda exploración de las tentaciones y aspiraciones frustradas de la humanidad, coronada con un toque de magia Marvel. Mientras tanto, Kingpin se alía con un grupo de la yakuza que busca unir con adamántium la columna vertebral destrozada de Bullseye, en una saga que conduce al DD 200 USA, une al héroe ciego con Lobezno y lo lleva a Japón para una épica revancha contra el hombre que asesinó a Elektra. A continuación, la llegada de un nuevo artista, David Mazzucchelli, lo cambia todo, pasando de joven promesa a maestro del cómic a una velocidad increíble, al tiempo que Micah Synn emerge como una amenaza para Daredevil capaz de rivalizar con el mismísimo Kingpin. (Editorial original: Marvel Comics) *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.