Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theodore Morse Music Co., New York, 1913
Librería: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large format sheet music, five pages, great cover art by de Takacs. "Bert Williams Smashing Hit!" The chorus: "Syncopation Rules the Nation, You can't get away from it. It Causes Agitation, You can't get away from it." Very good condition.
Publicado por Salisbury State College, Salisbury, Maryland, 1976
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Binding is sound. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have fading at spine, address label on back, general light handling wear. ; Contents: Bowles, The Exorcist and Jaws. Williams, Stendhal and Bertolucci: the sweetness of life before the revolution. Christensen, Versions of adolescence: Roert Bresson's Four Nights of a Dreamer and Dostoyevsky's "White Nights." Ashton, Reflecting consciousness: three approaches to Henry James. Crain, The Ox-Bow Incident revisited. Hooker, Jean Vigo's A Propose de Nice: doumentary film and conematic poem. Grant, Whitman and Eisenstein. Friel, Ustinov's film Billy Budd, a sttudy in the process of adaptation: novel, to play, to film. Yacowar, Another punctuation in Hawks. Goldstein, In Person: Bette Davis (poem). Film notes and queries. ; 9.0" tall; 94 pages; missing. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por JEROME & SCHWARTZ PUBLISHING CO., NEW YORK, 1912
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Graphic cover art work sheet music with clean pages & light cover wear. About 13-1/2 x 10-1/2 with 5 pp. Scarce vintage sheet music! Folio - over 12 - 15" tall Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Theodore Morse Music, 1913
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Theodore Morse Music, New York, 1913. Softcover sheet music booklet, 5 pp. Cover blurb: "Bert Williams Smashing Hit!!!" Very good condition with splits at ends of spine fold, light edge wear, short horizontal edge tears.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Musee d'art Contemporain de Montreal, 2007
ISBN 10: 2551229804 ISBN 13: 9782551229802
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 128 pages; in English and French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Jerome George Rozen cover, with the JIM STERANKO standard back cover image for the Series Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. 190 Pages; "Who knows what evil lurks in the hearts of men? Who calls the shots for the country's toughest gangsters? Who makes them dance to an offer they can't refuse? Who is the invisible power behind the scenes of Manhattan's billion-dollar protection rackets? The Shoadw Knows only that the criminal mastermind who controls the waterfront, the warehouses and the garaged, is about to invade the theaters of the world's most volatile city, where the root of crime flouishes, gangland-style. The Shadow stalks his man with cunning, stealth and brilliance, and the eerie laugh that is his hallmark. The laugh that aims to chill all who have ever tasted the bitte fruit of the weed of crime: The Underworld, whose secrets belong to this Master of Darkness! The Shadow! A strange creature clad in black, with the power to cloud men's minds which he learned in the Orient, and a mocking laugh which is the avenger's chilling note of triumph. The Shadow is one of the most exciting suspense figures of all time." >> [Equivalent Strict Overstreet Comic Guide Grade is; NM+, 9.6; Original Owner Collection, an UN-Read Example]; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por Fate Magazine, 1991
Librería: Magus Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Fate Magazine 1991, January-Alchemy, March-Giant Sharks, July-Tea Leaf Reading, August-Curtis Fuller The Man and His Vision, October-Halloween. Covers and bindings good. Many articles on Metaphysical subjects.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,86
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, 1897
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. a new edition. Cloth, G. xxiv+309pp+32pp publishers catalogue, b/w frontis, 184 b/w illustrations, cloth rather rubbed, corners bumped, split to the cloth along the rear hinge repaired a little crudely, sporadic foxing to the pages. A good reading copy. Interesting account from some 22 emminent late Victorian authors of the reasons & experiences thay had in writing & getting published their first books. 950 grams.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,44
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 10.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd, London, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032507608 ISBN 13: 9781032507606
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This autoethnographic volume gathers a multiplicity of different voices in autoethnographic research from across psychology and mental health disciplines to address topics ranging from selfhood, trauma, emotional understanding, clinical psychology, and the experience of grief.Edited by two leading figures, this volume broadens the concept of psychology beyond its conventional, mainstream academic boundaries and challenges pre-conceived and received notions of what constitutes psychology and mental health. This book collects new autoethnographic writers in psychology and mental health from across as diverse a range of disciplines and, in doing so, makes a strong case for the legitimacy of subjectivity, emotionality and lived experience as epistemic and pedagogic resources. The collection also troubles the related concept of mental health. In contemporary times, this is either biomedically over-colonised (welcomed by some but resisted by others), often regarded by lay and professional people alike in terms of an ordered or disordered binary (comforting for some but associated with stigma and othering for others), or, at worst, is reduced to a set of hackneyed memes the stuff of Breakfast television (well-intentioned and undoubtedly reassuring and helpful for some but patronising and naive for others). Overall, the volume promotes the subjective and lived-experiential voices of its contributors the hallmark of autoethnographic writing.Autoethnographies in Psychology and Mental Health will be of interest to psychology and mental health students and professionals with an interest in qualitative inquiry as it intersects with autoethnography and mental health. This autoethnographic volume gathers a multiplicity of different voices in autoethnographic research from across psychology and mental health disciplines to address topics ranging from selfhood, trauma, emotional understanding, clinical psychology, and the experience of grief. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 216 pages. 10.25x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 52,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,78
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032507608 ISBN 13: 9781032507606
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 62,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This autoethnographic volume gathers a multiplicity of different voices in autoethnographic research from across psychology and mental health disciplines to address topics ranging from selfhood, trauma, emotional understanding, clinical psychology, and the experience of grief.Edited by two leading figures, this volume broadens the concept of psychology beyond its conventional, mainstream academic boundaries and challenges pre-conceived and received notions of what constitutes 'psychology' and 'mental health'. This book collects new autoethnographic writers in psychology and mental health from across as diverse a range of disciplines and, in doing so, makes a strong case for the legitimacy of subjectivity, emotionality and lived experience as epistemic and pedagogic resources. The collection also troubles the related concept of 'mental health.' In contemporary times, this is either biomedically over-colonised (welcomed by some but resisted by others), often regarded by lay and professional people alike in terms of an 'ordered or disordered' binary (comforting for some but associated with stigma and othering for others), or, at worst, is reduced to a set of hackneyed memes - the stuff of Breakfast television (well-intentioned and undoubtedly reassuring and helpful for some but patronising and naïve for others). Overall, the volume promotes the subjective and lived-experiential voices of its contributors - the hallmark of autoethnographic writing.Autoethnographies in Psychology and Mental Health will be of interest to psychology and mental health students and professionals with an interest in qualitative inquiry as it intersects with autoethnography and mental health.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 58,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032507608 ISBN 13: 9781032507606
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This autoethnographic volume gathers a multiplicity of different voices in autoethnographic research from across psychology and mental health disciplines to address topics ranging from selfhood, trauma, emotional understanding, clinical psychology, and the experience of grief.Edited by two leading figures, this volume broadens the concept of psychology beyond its conventional, mainstream academic boundaries and challenges pre-conceived and received notions of what constitutes 'psychology' and 'mental health'. This book collects new autoethnographic writers in psychology and mental health from across as diverse a range of disciplines and, in doing so, makes a strong case for the legitimacy of subjectivity, emotionality and lived experience as epistemic and pedagogic resources. The collection also troubles the related concept of 'mental health.' In contemporary times, this is either biomedically over-colonised (welcomed by some but resisted by others), often regarded by lay and professional people alike in terms of an 'ordered or disordered' binary (comforting for some but associated with stigma and othering for others), or, at worst, is reduced to a set of hackneyed memes - the stuff of Breakfast television (well-intentioned and undoubtedly reassuring and helpful for some but patronising and naïve for others). Overall, the volume promotes the subjective and lived-experiential voices of its contributors - the hallmark of autoethnographic writing.Autoethnographies in Psychology and Mental Health will be of interest to psychology and mental health students and professionals with an interest in qualitative inquiry as it intersects with autoethnography and mental health.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 51,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 56,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.