EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Perseus, Cambridge, Mass., 2000
ISBN 10: 0738202770 ISBN 13: 9780738202778
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. xvi + 606 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Griffin, New York, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312369425 ISBN 13: 9780312369422
Librería: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, c.2002,, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814326390 ISBN 13: 9780814326398
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Very Good, Wayne State University Press, c.2002, 3rd.trade paperbk.prtg., 488pp., NF $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0451157230 ISBN 13: 9780451157232
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. J.K. Potter (cover) Ilustrador. First printing. bu.
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geneva: World Health Organization, 1990
ISBN 10: 9241561343 ISBN 13: 9789241561341
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 130 pages, paperback, price and date in ink at top of half-title, a near-fine copy [9241561343].
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 052145946X ISBN 13: 9780521459464
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the stated first softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. Previous price label to base of rear cover panel. A sharp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1929
Librería: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Revised and enlarged edition, eighth printing. Blue coveers with brown printing; wear on edges and corners; scuffed; soiled; hinge is weak at pp. 2-3. 1,022 pp. including indexes, clean, some pencil notations; browning.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Humble Arts Foundation, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979642507 ISBN 13: 9780979642500
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 176 pages, good condition, light crease across top of front cover; 1-inch crease to upper right corner of most pages;; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Tullar-Meredith Co., New York, 1907
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 224pp, heavy soiling to rear cover, wear to cover, pencil notes to fep.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 291. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9781588290847.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 1996
ISBN 10: 0273614517 ISBN 13: 9780273614517
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780273614517.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780761956716.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Health Organization, 1991
ISBN 10: 9241544279 ISBN 13: 9789241544276
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9241544279.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0814326390 ISBN 13: 9780814326398
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780814326398.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0814326390 ISBN 13: 9780814326398
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780814326398.
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Unread in excellent condition. DA.
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781870767583.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Academic / Apollos, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801027071 ISBN 13: 9780801027079
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Slight wear on all edges of text and small dent in lower back corner of cover. Otherwise VG 544 pp.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0860031284.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0521240751 ISBN 13: 9780521240758
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Top of cover has a chip; binding has other edgewear; spine is sunned; interior has light wear; tight, text clean. ix, [1], 254 p., illustrated [b 201].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. H. Freeman & Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0716720116 ISBN 13: 9780716720119
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0716720116.
Publicado por Cambridge Univ Press, London, 1962
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. Cond. X-lib w/internal & extenal marks Biochemical Society Symposium no. 21, Univ of London, 1961; HB, octavo; 132 pages.
Publicado por Tullar-Meredith Company, New York, 1903
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light wear cloth edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canongate Press, Edinburgh, 1991
ISBN 10: 0862413540 ISBN 13: 9780862413545
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. Gift inscription on front cover verso, otherwise a clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0854966552.