Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adams Media, Avon Massachusetts, 2006
ISBN 10: 0739470035 ISBN 13: 9780739470039
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This shiny decorative hardcover book offers inspirational stories of faith and this copy is in great shape. The covers are shiny with little wear and look great. The spine is tight with no wear. The pages are mostly white with little wear and no marks. The book offers 56 stories of faith plus an index of contributors and an invitation to contribute to the next book. 324 pages. Cheap shipping media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Society for Technology Education, 2010
ISBN 10: 1564842665 ISBN 13: 9781564842664
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: fine. xii 220pp; b/w photos & illustrations; contents clean & tight; 11" tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renewing The Countryside, Minneapolis, 2003
ISBN 10: 0971339139 ISBN 13: 9780971339132
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. Paperback. 160 pp. Color photos. Collection of stories about creative farming in Iowa; Square 4to; 160 pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807614416 ISBN 13: 9780807614419
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1997), 347pp, black cloth, ex corporate lib., only lib. marking is stamp on fep, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076621 ISBN 13: 9780252076626
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 313pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Endnotes; biblio.; index.
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 284 pages, a Fine - As New paperback [0335215505].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NSTA Press, Arlington, Va., 2009
ISBN 10: 1935155032 ISBN 13: 9781935155034
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. viii + 127 pp. Rubber-stamped on half title page. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Echo Point Books & Media, 2012
ISBN 10: 0963878468 ISBN 13: 9780963878465
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Texas Press,, 1995
ISBN 10: 0929398939 ISBN 13: 9780929398938
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Paperback with clean, crisp covers; previous owner's name on inside front cover. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. Minimal signs of handling and wear. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knight Books / Hodder Dargaud, Sevenoaks, 1992
ISBN 10: 0340320591 ISBN 13: 9780340320594
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. . . . . 8th impression. 8vo, paperback. As new condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean; covers glossy. 48 p. In English. Translation of: Obelix et compagnie.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvester Wheatsheaf ; Longman Higher Education, 1990
ISBN 10: 0710810148 ISBN 13: 9780710810144
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. pp.xxix, 461 pages, hardback (publisher's cloth), a very good+ ex-library copy [0710810148].
Publicado por Braziller, 1971
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. The Future of the U.S. Government: Toward the Year 2000, Perloff, Harvey S.; Bell, Daniel (eds.), George Braziller, New York, 1971, 388p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelf wear/small tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding---4.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por EAS Publishing, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902913019 ISBN 13: 9781902913018
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. 208pp.
Publicado por North-Holland, 1972
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. VG hardcover in good dust jacket. 273 pages, 25 papers presented at a 1971 Symposium. [2 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 20. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0906048745.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780333782255.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781904671497.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:1855672383.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:1853461237.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780415183796.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780415183796.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0043000703.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780761947929.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521368561 ISBN 13: 9780521368568
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780521368568.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415173568.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415062527.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apa Publications Pte Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 9812348859 ISBN 13: 9789812348852
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9789812348852.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apa Publications Pte Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 9814137804 ISBN 13: 9789814137805
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9789814137805.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780582327412.