Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Grant, Donald Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Grant, Donald Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Grant, Donald Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Grant, Donald Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1769433914. 1/26/2026 1:25:14 PM.
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Iowa Press (1994), Iowa City, IA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0877454655 ISBN 13: 9780877454656
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Iowa City, IA: University of Iowa Press. Very Good/Very Good. (1994). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 8vo., 208 pp., shelfwear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Our National Heritage, 1989
ISBN 10: 0962110779 ISBN 13: 9780962110771
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chartwell Books, Inc. (1992), Secaucus, NJ, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555217893 ISBN 13: 9781555217891
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: G/G. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. Secaucus, NJ: Chartwell Books, Inc. G/G. (1992). . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 128 pp., dj rubbed, shelf ware .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Iowa Press (1997), Iowa City, IA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0877456003 ISBN 13: 9780877456001
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Iowa City, IA: University of Iowa Press. Very Good/Very Good. (1997). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 181 pp. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Royal British Columbia Museum, 2015
ISBN 10: 0772668302 ISBN 13: 9780772668301
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,11
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Portland, 1990
ISBN 10: 0881921459 ISBN 13: 9780881921458
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd rev.ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press (1997), San Diego, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0122956400 ISBN 13: 9780122956409
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. San Diego, CA: Academic Press. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. (1997). 2nd Edition. Paperback. First Paperback Edition . Sm 4to., 352 pp., shelfwear, blindstamp .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canisius College Press (2001), Buffalo, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0967148057 ISBN 13: 9780967148052
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. First Edition. Buffalo, NY: Canisius College Press. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. (2001). First Edition. Paperback. Oblong Sm 4to., 148 pp., rubbed, .
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Royal British Columbia Museum, 2015
ISBN 10: 0772668302 ISBN 13: 9780772668301
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,75
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Universal Studios Home Entertainment 2004-02-10 00:00:00, 2004
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (2008), Bloomington, IN, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253352169 ISBN 13: 9780253352163
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Printing. Bloomington, IN: Indiana University Press. Very Good/Very Good. (2008). First Printing. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 259 pp., light shelfwear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holmes & Meier Publishers, Inc. (c 1977), New York, NY, 1977
ISBN 10: 0841903247 ISBN 13: 9780841903241
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White Illustrations & Maps Ilustrador. Later Printing. New York, NY: Holmes & Meier Publishers, Inc. VG/VG. (c 1977). Later Printing. Cloth. Folio, 141 pp, dj: no fraying; bk: good binding & hinges .
Publicado por Thomas Nelson & Sons (1966), London, UK, 1966
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Used-Like New/Used-Good. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. London, UK: Thomas Nelson & Sons. Used-Like New/Used-Good. (1966). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 2ND IMPRESSION 1966 . Sm 4to., 63 pp., DJ price-clipped, tears in DJ spine .
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc, Garden City, NY, 1931
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black and White Illustrations and Color Plates Ilustrador. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1931. . Hardcover. Sm 4to., 590 p.p., Shelf wear; shelf lean; cracked inner hinge; corners of cover bumped; spine faded; head and tail of spine bumped; previous owner's inscription on other side of frontispiece page; ink smudged on some pages otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826410553 ISBN 13: 9780826410559
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Very Good/Very Good. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. New York, NY: Continuum. Very Good/Very Good. 1997. . Hardcover w/DJ. Inscribed by author (Gwen Grant Mellon) - see photo . 8vo., 374pp., Dust jacket very light shelf wear on edges otherwise very good; dust jacket in plastic protective cover; cover very light shelf wear on edges otherwise very good; text block has some light foxing on top edge, half title page is inscribed by the author (Gwen Grant Mellon) - see photo, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. .
Publicado por L. C. Page, Boston, 1893
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Boston: L. C. Page. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1893. . Hardcover. 8vo., 260pp, Book cover is worn. Binding is loose, spine solid. Pages clean and unmarked. .