Graham keevil (13 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (13)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: English Heritage 2005

    1850748470 / 9781850748472

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdaho Youth Ranch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,39

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: English Heritage 2005

    1850748470 / 9781850748472

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,52

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: English Heritage 2005

    1850748470 / 9781850748472

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 6,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Historic England 2003

    1850748470 / 9781850748472

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 1,18

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Historic England 2003

    1850748470 / 9781850748472

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 1,18

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: English Heritage 2003

    1850748470 / 9781850748472

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 4,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Lanercost Priory (English Heritage Guidebooks) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: English Heritage 15/07/2003 2003

    1850748470 / 9781850748472

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Liverpool University Press, United Kingdom 2003

    1850748470 / 9781850748472

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,27

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Lanercost's peaceful setting today belies an unusually turbulent history for a monastery. Lying close to the Scottish border, the priory was vulnerable to attack during the Anglo-Scottish wars of the 14th century, and Robert Bruce himself raided it. Edward I and his retinue stayed here for five m

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tempus, Stroud 2000

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Trafford Books PBFA, Manchester, Reino UnidoTrafford Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 41,79

    Envío por EUR 34,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 192pp including index. Black cloth binding with gilt text to spine, front bottom corner creased, internally immaculate, no marks or inscriptions. D/J is pictorial, minimal shelf wear, unclipped.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tempus Publishing Ltd., 2000

    0752414542 / 9780752414546

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookworm, Tewkesbury, Reino UnidoBookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 53,73

    Envío por EUR 28,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dj, some marks to black cloth covers. Colour and b&w photographs and b&w diagrams. Pages slightly yellowed to top and side edges but otherwise in excellent condition.

  • Editorial: Stroud Gloucestershire: Tempus Publishing Ltd 2000

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sillan Books, Cootehill, IrlandaSillan Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,00

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. Large 8vo. pp192. Illustrated with black and white photograpshs and plans, and colour plates. Near fine in similar dustwrapper in protective film sleeve.

  • Editorial: Oxford Oxbow Books 2001 2001

    1842170473 / 9781842170472

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Reino UnidoChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 47,76

    Envío por EUR 28,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    first edition. 4to. hardback in colour illustrated laminated boards; 202pp., indexed, with b/w illustrations throughout. A clean copy with no previous owners' markings or inscriptions. Light discolouration and soiling to spine. Overall a VERY GOOD COPY. (Shelf 200 BOX PIG) ISBN: 1842170473 NOTE: Heavy Book (1kg +) Postage outsid

  • Editorial: Lanercost Priory Community Partnership

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino UnidoBookcase

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 71,64

    Envío por EUR 28,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft. Condición: Very Good. Some shelfwear, lightly rubbed, a few spots to closed edges, else clean and tidy. Size: 4to.