Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201192233 ISBN 13: 9780201192230
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Longman Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0201192233 ISBN 13: 9780201192230
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Card. Condición: Near Fine Contents Fine. No Jacket. Graham Allen , Mike Atkinson , Roy Coombs , Susan Neale Ilustrador. First Edition. Please Email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed By a "Mrs Bamber".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purnell, Berkshire, 1975
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Boards. Condición: Very Good + Contents Near Fine. No Jacket. Graham Allen , Mike Atkinson , Roy Coombs , Susan Neale Ilustrador. First Edition. Please Email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 144621057X ISBN 13: 9781446210574
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 41,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 074840001X ISBN 13: 9780748400010
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback. xix, 635pp, index, references, diagrams. Or card covers. Very slight edge wear to covers, prev owners stamp blacked out on first page. 55 chapters cover many aspects of the biochemistry of parasitic protozoa. Includes giardia, trichanosomiasis, babesia, malaria, pneumocystis, lieshmania, and more and includes papers on the chemotherapy of parasitic protozoans. Highly technical volume. Size: 8vo.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 41,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 176.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 52,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McPhee Gribble Publishers, Fitzroy, Vic, Australia, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140093893 ISBN 13: 9780140093896
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 42,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 202 pages. The cover has a little wear, with light foxing, a felt-tip pen mark on the back. The page edges are moderately tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Librería: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 52,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. A compilation of articles on protozoological biochemistry which reviews the subject area and offers information on current research. Included in the Topics Covered Are Energy Metabolism Of Anaerobic Parasitic Protists, proteinases of African Tight spine, no annotations, minimum shelf damage on outside.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 84,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 106,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO40057541: 1985. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 69 pages illustrées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 30-Encyclopédies générales.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 167,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 169,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 162,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 175,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 433,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 437,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.