Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0847808297 ISBN 13: 9780847808298
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por League Publications Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1901347001 ISBN 13: 9781901347005
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por League Publications Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1901347001 ISBN 13: 9781901347005
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por League Publications Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 1901347001 ISBN 13: 9781901347005
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por League Publications Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1901347036 ISBN 13: 9781901347036
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por League Publications Ltd 01/12/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1901347001 ISBN 13: 9781901347005
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por League Publications Ltd, United Kingdom, Brighouse, 1996
ISBN 10: 1901347001 ISBN 13: 9781901347005
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PUBLISHED BY RIZZOLLI IN ASSOCIATION WITH THE NATIONAL TRUST, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297793683 ISBN 13: 9780297793687
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. COLOR PHOTOS Ilustrador. FIRST EDITION As Such. Copyright Date: 1987 OBLONG SM Octavo, 1987, PP.160, EXPLORES THE ENGLISH STYLE OF GARDENING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Weidenfeld And Nicolson Ltd, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297793683 ISBN 13: 9780297793687
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 160 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Twenty Eight Gardens In The Care Of The National Trust.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297793683 ISBN 13: 9780297793687
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. TRADITIONAL ENGLISH GARDENS explores and celebrates English style in twenty-e ight gardens in the care of the National Trust. The product of many influences - a passion for plants, a mild climate suitable for a wide range of species, the.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0809333937 ISBN 13: 9780809333936
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean sturdy and unmarked with mild shelf wear EP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297790714 ISBN 13: 9780297790716
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 160pp, index, bibliography, num full page col ills. Or beige cloth in jacket. Published in association with the National Trust this book presents 28 of the traditional gardens of England, in the care of the National Trust. From the genius of Hidcote Manor to the grandeur of Ham House; from the glory of Montisfont Abbey to the enchantment of King Henry's Hunting Lodge, these English gardens are masterpieces of skilful planting and display an astonishing array of gardening ideas. Size: Oblong 4to.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 46,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Impress Sport Limited, Halifax, 2004
ISBN 10: 0954788400 ISBN 13: 9780954788407
Librería: Idle Booksellers PBFA, Bradford, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Name stamped on ffep else excellent clean bright copy.
EUR 50,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297790714 ISBN 13: 9780297790716
Librería: Bibliotheca Botanica, Adendorf, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 1st. Ed. 19 x 25 cm. 16 S. mit 80 brillanten Farbtafeln. Original Pappband (Hardcover), Fadenheftung. Sehr gutes gepflegtes Exemplar. Name im Vorsatz. Published in association with the National Trust. Portraits der folgenden Gärten: Ascott - Benthall Hall - Biddulph Grange - Blickling Hall - Castle Drogo - Cliveden - Cotehele - Felbrigg Hall - Greys Court - Gunby Hall - Ham House - Hidcote Manor - King Henry's Hunting Lodge - Knightshaves Court - Little Moreton - Mompression House - Moseley Old Hall - Mottispont Abbey - Nymans - Oxburgh Hall - Packwood House - Paycocke`s - Peckover House - Polesden Lacey - Snowhill Manor - Tintinhull House - Upton House - Westbury Court.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 38,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297790714 ISBN 13: 9780297790716
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. 175 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1987. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in very good dust jacket. Minor edgewear to spine ends. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor bumping. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Gardening; ISBN: 0297790714. ISBN/EAN: 9780297790716. Inventory No: 10100509. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
EUR 47,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Southern Methodist University Press, TX, 1989
Librería: bookroom, Livingston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition first printing softcover Fine in stiff pictorial trade wrappers SIGNED BY MCMURTRY ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE stories by writers about McMurtry and his writings with bibliography of secondary writings before 1989. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secaucus, NJ : Blue & Grey Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 1555212026 ISBN 13: 9781555212025
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 320, [2], 253, [38] pp. ; illustrated throughout, portraits ; 28 cm. ; 1555212026 (v. 5); 9781555212025 (v. 5) ; LC: E468.7; Dewey: 973.7 ; OCLC: 17757174 ; Reprint. Originally published: New York : Review of Reviews, 1911 ; blue and grey cloth in photographic dustjacket ; poems and writings by Oliver Wendell Holmes, Henry Timrod, James Maurice Thompson, Edmund Clarence Stedman, George Parsons Lathrop, Francis Ticknor, Thomas Read, Joseph O'Connor, Robert Burns Wilson, Elbridge Jefferson Cutl er, Sidney Lanier, Kate Brownlee Sherwood, William Tuckey Meredith, Richard Watson Gilder, Henry Abbey, Horace Porter, Julia Ward Howe, Charles Francis Adams, Walt Whitman, Margaret Junkin Preston, Nathaniel Graham Shepherd, Ethel Lynn Beers, Elizab eth Stuart Phelps Ward, William Gordon McCabe, James Ryder Randall, Albert Pike, Samuel Hawkins Marshall Byers, Charles Graham Halpine, Henry Clay Work, Horace Porter, Francis Brete Harte, B enjamin Sledd, John Reuben Thompson, Frank H. Gassaway, Ch arles Dawson Shanly, James Jeffrey Roche, Will Henry Thompson, Kate Putnam Osgood, William Winter, Abram Joseph Ryan, Abraham Lincoln, James Russell Lowell, Francis Miles Finch, John Albee, Henry Jerome Stockard, Mary Ashley Townsend, Henry Peterson , Ulysses Simpson Grant, Jefferson Davis, L. Q. C. Lamar, Henry Woodfin Grady, John Jerome Rooney, Wallace Rice, John Howard Jewett, Frank Lebby Stanton ; photographs of all the principal officers of many regiments ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destiny Image Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0768430070 ISBN 13: 9780768430073
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!