Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870491415 ISBN 13: 9780870491412
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870491415 ISBN 13: 9780870491412
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Tennessee Pr, Knoxville, TN, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870495364 ISBN 13: 9780870495366
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition (stated). First Edition stated, First Printing. Trade PB i glossy illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/approx. 20 highlighted pages near end, else Fine and unmarked. xxvi, 259pp inc. textual footnotes, Index; illustrated in photos and reproductions, holograph facsimiles. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, 1987
ISBN 10: 0870495364 ISBN 13: 9780870495366
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Small 4to. Stiff glossy pictorial wrappers. xxvi, 259pp. Frontispiece, illustrations. Very good. Spine and wrapper edges sunned, else tight and internally near fine. First softbound edition of this "Special Volume No. 1 of the Papers of Andrew Johnson.".
Librería: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New - unused and unread. Publisher shrink wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870495364 ISBN 13: 9780870495366
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870491415 ISBN 13: 9780870491412
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition, first printing, 753 pp., hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Few stray marks on three pages of introduction otherwise clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 1967
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 700 pages. Ex-university library marks, light shelf wear and discoloring; a tight square binding; very good otherwise. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 214051.
Librería: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. 2nd Printing. 259 pp; Excellent book; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870491830 ISBN 13: 9780870491832
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870490982 ISBN 13: 9780870490989
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition, first printing, 562 pp., hardcover, fine in a lightly worn else very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870491415 ISBN 13: 9780870491412
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Vol. Three, 1858-1860. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 1967, 1967
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Pencil notations to a few pages only. 700 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press
ISBN 10: 0870490982 ISBN 13: 9780870490989
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. clean used copy with some wear to covers, sunning to pages ,no markings/stains or stickers. fast shipping with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870491415 ISBN 13: 9780870491412
Librería: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket, which has been wrapped for protection. No names or marks. May have some minor shelf wear. ; 6 1/2" x 9 1/2"; 753 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Tennessee Press, TN, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870491415 ISBN 13: 9780870491412
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Bound in green cloth, stamped in black and gold in matching dust jacket. Mylar protected dust jacket is attached to the endsheets (the mylar, not the actual dust jacket). A beautiful copy of this 753 pp. book.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por The University Of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, 1970
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Vol. Two, 1852-1857. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Tennessee Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0870490796 ISBN 13: 9780870490798
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition, first printing, 700 pp., Hardcover, fine in a faintly worn else very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, TN, 1967
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 8vo. [xliv], 700 pp. Frontis, illustrations. Cloth in dustwrapper, unclipped, very good. (42128). Inscribed to Norman Cousins from Graf.
Publicado por The University of Tennessee Press N.D., Knoxville, TN
Librería: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Volume 1, 1822-1851 (1967) - Signed and inscribed to Sam Smith by editor (Graf) on front free end paper. Dust jacket is wrapped. Some tears, holes in jacket. Inside is in great condition. Volume 2, 1852-1857 (1970) - Signed and inscribed to H. Blair Bentley by editor (Graf) on front free end paper. Owner's stamp above inscription. Dust jacket is wrapped. Jacket was taped to book. Some tears in jacket. Inside is in great condition. Volume 3, 1858-1860 (1972) - Previous owner's name (Sam Smith) on front free end paper. NO DUST JACKET ON VOL. 3. Inside is in great condition. Due to size and weight, additional shipping may be required. Please reach out after ordering or look for a message from us. ; 1-3; 6 5/8" x 9 1/2"; Editor Signed by Editor.
Publicado por UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE, KNOXVILLE, 1967
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDBACK GREEN. Condición: Very Good. gilt on cover and spine, pages clean DATE PUBLISHED: 1967 EDITION: 700+562+753.