EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2015
ISBN 10: 0702053627 ISBN 13: 9780702053627
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 2015
ISBN 10: 0702053627 ISBN 13: 9780702053627
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rang & Dale's Pharmacology, 7e This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Churchill Livingstone 31/03/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0702034711 ISBN 13: 9780702034718
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Higher Education, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1990
ISBN 10: 0201546590 ISBN 13: 9780201546590
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Written in English, French, Spanish, and Chinese. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Higher Education (a Pearson Education company), Toronto, ON, Canada, 1990
ISBN 10: 0201546582 ISBN 13: 9780201546583
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Text in English, French, Spanish, and Chinese. Pictures available upon request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UWA Publishing, Crawley, 2022
ISBN 10: 1760802301 ISBN 13: 9781760802301
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The book provides a pre-settlement historical account of the Cocos (Keeling) Islands and Christmas Island in their Indian Ocean context. The project began as a search for clues to locations of two 18th century Dutch shipwrecks, and was expanded into a general account of the early island histories and associated mythological Indian Ocean islands and creatures. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lodge of Research No. 218 United Grand Lodge of Ancient, Free, and Accepted Masons of Victoria, East Melbourne, 1992
ISBN 10: 0646094645 ISBN 13: 9780646094649
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ill. ; 21 cm. At foot of cover title: The Lodge of Research, No. 218. 152 pages VG. Light shelf wear to spiral bound covers, overall very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Western Australia Press 11/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1760802301 ISBN 13: 9781760802301
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Misadventures in Nature's Paradise: Australia's Cocos (Keeling) Islands and Christmas Island during the Dutch era. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Western Australia Press, Nedlands, 1986
ISBN 10: 0855642416 ISBN 13: 9780855642419
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Previous owner's details and cataloguing information to reverse of front free endpaper. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings and Maps. x, 201 pages. A comprehensive account of the archaeological resource in Australia and an overviewof progress in the field. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOwner's name on front free endpaper. First few pages slightly wavy; otherwise a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nedlands, WA; University of Western Australia Press; 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0855642416 ISBN 13: 9780855642419
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition; 201 pages, b/w photos and illusts.
EUR 33,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 1988, First edition. A near fine copy only marked by a previous owners ex-libris stamps on the half title and title pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aboriginal Studies Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0855754842 ISBN 13: 9780855754846
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.