Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ernst Kaufmann, Printed in Germany
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor/fair. Includes b/w photos. Cover has soiling and quite worn, a few interior pages are soiled but all print legible, binding sound. shipped in box. 96 pp G.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, 1920
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (Boxed). None Listed. 63 pp, b/w photos and illustrations, book and contents are tight, pages are clean, front endpaper has been reglued, covers and spine have wear, rear cover has some pencilled numbers on lower 1/3. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Northwestern Pub House, Milwaukee, WI, 1922
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 159 pp., Orig Brn Hardback, vol slightly bowed else VG, no DJ, 2nd Revised Ed (Stated).
Publicado por Concordia 1918 St. Louis, MO, 1918
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, soiled Cloth Light soiling to endpapers. Int hinge split at title. Very light corner bumping.
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 1930
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Covers show edge rubbing. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are tanned and foxed. Hinge cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Ernst Kaufmann, New York
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tan pictorial boards with blue spinecover, rubbed at tips and edges. Prior owner notation and doodle on fep. Pages are tanning, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Publicado por Ernst Kauffman, New York
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Edge wear, rubbing wear and a loose page with tears (p. 35/36). Endpapers browned, front endpaper starting to tear. 64 pages with Table of Contents on page 64. Illustrations.
Publicado por Ernst Kaufmann, 1895
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Acceptable. A standard vintage copy. Text has yellowed and has some moisture staining. Binding is secure but one page of illustration is included but separated from text. Previous owner's name is written on first front end paper, reverse side of front cover and on two pages previous to author/title page. Boards are lightly soiled. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Publicado por New York: Ernst Kaufmann
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First. 6 x 8. Modern Pilgrimages to the Mountains of the Bible. Retold from the narratives of travellers and explorers. Printed in Germany, 63 pp., wood cuts, Contents: Mountains, Araat, Sinai, Pisgah, Gilboa, Moriah, Carmel, Ebal and Gerizim, Mount of Transfiguration, Mount of Preaching, Calvary and Olivet. Pasted on color illust. of cross on mountain cover, wr. to edges, cloth spine,ends of spine rubbed, owner's name fep, pp. yellowed around edge due to paper content. no date.
Publicado por Ernst Kaufmann
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 64pp; Illustrated front board, minor staining with small pen marks & edgewear to boards, front hinge starting, previous owner's name to FFEP, pages clean & tight, Good condition. Ten chapters from the First Century After the Beginning of the Lutheran Reformation, retold by Th. Graebner. Translated from the German. Published in the early 20th century. Illustrated.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Ernst Kaufmann [189?], New York
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Quarter tan cloth and white paper covered boards, red lettering with a green illustrated Christmas scene on front cover, 8vo, 63 pp. Illustrated with drawings and photographs. Owner's name ffep only marks in book, binding tight. Covers show light edge wear. Book condition VG. Text in German. Binding: HB.
Publicado por Northwestern Publishing House, Milwaukee, WI, 1929
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: Very Good. Brown leather spine, tan leather boards. Light wear. Clean text. E12.
Publicado por Northwestern Publishing House, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Boards. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Pages foxed, printed in Germany, copyright by Ensslin & Laiblin, Reutlingen, Germany.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, 1914
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. 71 pages. Some creasing and discoloring; sticker of previous owner on the cover; a reading copy of an old booklet. Title page says "Based on the testimony of Benjamin M. Holt and other Masonic sources." Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 197217.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ernst Kaufmann
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. illustrated b oards are soiled, with spine cover damage; bookplate on fep.
Publicado por Ernst Kaufmann, New York
Librería: Bookworm & Pen Books, Roseville, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Undated, maybe 1900? Printed in Germany. Lovely little shor stories from various sources.
Publicado por Milwaukee: Northwestern Publishing, 1921
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 148p original brown cloth, nice clean copy Language: English.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Ensslin & Laiblins Verlagsbuchhandlung, Reutlingen, 1923
Librería: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. book, binding and text all in fine condition, pictorial boards, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked , name of PO on ffep many illustrations, German language.
Publicado por Ernst Kaufmann, 1910
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. New York, no publication date stated, c. 1910; illustrated paper covered boards; heavy edge and corner wear with board exposed; covers scuffed; front cover creased though to paste-down; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on free front end paper; free front end paper detached but present; rear hinge split; interior clean and unmarked; 64 pages.
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, MO, 1900
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. First Edition. Good Hardcover, illustrated, no date (circa 1900).
Publicado por Ernst Kaufmann,, NY:, 1926
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Four color plates. First edition. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, uniform age darkening throughout text block, closed edge tears and small chips to a few pages, else good in tan paper covered boards with a color illustration on the front board. No dust jacket.; 96 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, Missouri, 1918
Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. First Edition. St. Louis, Missouri: Concordia Publishing House, 1918. First edition, 1917. Good to very good in green khaki cloth printed in black, 112 pages, no dustjacket. Some rubbing to the edges with light fraying to spine ends, good hinges, firm text block, clean pages with no names or other markings. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Northwestern Pub. House, Millwaukee, Wis, 1922
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 2nd Revised Ed. 1/3 leather, previous owners name on front end page.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.