EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Esquinaldo, Virginia Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Esquinaldo, Virginia Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Esquinaldo, Virginia Ilustrador. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543002935 ISBN 13: 9781543002935
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723920878 ISBN 13: 9781723920875
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. De La Lastra, Virginia Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543002935 ISBN 13: 9781543002935
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1543002935 ISBN 13: 9781543002935
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723920878 ISBN 13: 9781723920875
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. De La Lastra, Virginia Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Esquinaldo, Virginia Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Esquinaldo, Virginia Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876616198 ISBN 13: 9780876616192
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Esquinaldo, Virginia Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Esquinaldo, Virginia Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Burton, Virginia Lee Ilustrador. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618071865 ISBN 13: 9780618071869
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Burton, Virginia Lee Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies At Athens, 1961
ISBN 10: 0876616198 ISBN 13: 9780876616192
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Scholar's name to ffep (Jenifer Neils). Minor edgewear to spine. ; Excavations of the Athenian Agora Picture Book No. 6; 32 pages.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ann Humphrey Williams Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1078346070 ISBN 13: 9781078346078
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HMH Books for Young Readers August 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0618071865 ISBN 13: 9780618071869
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Burton, Virginia Lee Ilustrador.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Burton, Virginia Lee Ilustrador. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact. Pages may include notes, highlighting but text is very readable. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, Prnceton, NJ, 1979
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. b&w illus Ilustrador. 1st Edition. stapled green pictorial wraps; unpaginated, clean & unmarked. [Amphoras (or amphorae) are ancient two-handled ceramic jars with narrow necks and, often, pointed bases, primarily used from 6000 BCE through the Roman era to store and transport commodities like wine, olive oil, and grain. They were crucial for maritime trade, with tapered bottoms allowing for efficient, secure storage in ship holds, and were even used as funerary urns or for burying in walls for support].
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Verlag Gebr Mann, Berlin, 1974
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Band 89, Pp.195-203. Sonderdruck Aus Den Mitteilungen Des Deutschen Archaeologischen Instituts Athenissche Abteilung. Photosw on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 64 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.15 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876616198 ISBN 13: 9780876616192
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. (American School of Classical Studies, 1961) Series: Excavations of the Athenian Agora Picture Book. Num Pages: 32 pages, 69ill. BIC Classification: 1QDAG; HDDK; YNH. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 215 x 139 x 3. Weight in Grams: 59. . 1979. Volume VI. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American School of Classical Studies at Athens, 1979
ISBN 10: 0876616198 ISBN 13: 9780876616192
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. (American School of Classical Studies, 1961) Series: Excavations of the Athenian Agora Picture Book. Num Pages: 32 pages, 69ill. BIC Classification: 1QDAG; HDDK; YNH. Category: (J) Children / Juvenile. Dimension: 215 x 139 x 3. Weight in Grams: 59. . 1979. Volume VI. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2024
ISBN 10: 1788683927 ISBN 13: 9781788683920
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime to Western Balkans.Discover popular and off the beaten track experiences from visiting the enchanting 2500-year-old ruins of Butrint to swimming in the emerald waters of Bosnia and Hercegovina's Kravica Waterfall, and discovering amazing wine and olive oil on the Dalmatian coast.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's Western Balkans travel guide:Our classic guidebook format provides you with the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsUpdated with an all new structure and design so you can navigate Western Balkans and connect experiences together with easeCreate your perfect trip with exciting itineraries for extended journeys combined with suggested day trips, walking tours, and activities to match your passionsGet fresh takes on must-visit sights and explore one of the world's biggest Roman edifices: Diocletian's Palace, or meander around North macedonia's churchesSpecial features on the best national parks, Dubrovnik walking tour, outdoor activity guideExpert local recommendations on when to go, eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, adventure activities, festivals, and moreEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving; transport; making the most of your time and money; LGBTIQ+ travel advice; useful words and phrases; accessibility; and responsible travelConnect with Balkan culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history, and traditions Inspiring full-colour travel photography and mapsCovers Albania, Bosnia and Hercegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Serbia, Slovenia Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary part of the world with Lonely Planet's Western Balkans.