Grace t hallock (245 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company 1926

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOddReads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Printer Wrapper. Condición: Good. spine edge wear; tanning, loose wrapper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ginn, Boston 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 280 pages including index and glossary, illustrated. The extremities are heavily worn. A name is written on the title page. Pencil marks have been erased from the FFEP. There are a few bent corners and pencil marks in the text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ginn and Company 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEatons Books and Crafts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 3,88 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Good condition, some edge wear, solid binding, clean unmarked pages, lots of bright colorful illustrations, a good reading copy.

  • Editorial: Ginn & Co., Boston

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, NEW YORK 1925

    • Tapa blanda
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNemona Collectables

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. COVERS AND LEAVES INTACT.A NEAR FINE COPY BUT BACK COVER HAS SUFFERED SOME ABRASION OR SCRAPING TO PAPER.

  • Editorial: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company 1926

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,78

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company 1926

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,78

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.

  • Editorial: The Quaker Oats Company, Chicago, IL 1927

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used pb, 96 pages. Color illustrated stiff paper wraps with black text on upper; general edge wear, overall scuffing; ink markings on upper and lowe; former owner's name in ink inside front cover. A little book describing how grain was originally used and how it has pr

  • Editorial: Simon and Schuster 1943

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarby Jones

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,85

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is Strong Very Good with very light shelf wear. Jacket is Good Plus with edge and corner wear, small tears, chips and rubbing. Interior is unmarked with clean tan pages.

  • Editorial: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company 1925

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: The Quaker Oats Company, School Health Service/Chicago, Illinois, 1927

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlf Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. soft cover, ex school book, 96 pages, 5 3/8 x 7 3/8 inches, good book condition, n no dust jacket non-fiction.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Blakiston Division/ McGraw-HIll Book Company, New York, et al. 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,55

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 527 + pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and clean text. Ex-library with dustjacket and extra mylar jacket. A clean, fresh copy with color plates included. An Ex-University-Library (Bank Street College of Education, New York)-Book

  • Editorial: Quaker Oats, 1929. 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles E. Merrill Company 1922

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Missing. 1922. Blue cloth covered boards with yellow titles; edges and covers worn and rubbed; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; no jacket. Illustrations in black and white; Interior is clean and unmarked; 208 pages.

  • Editorial: Cleanliness Institute 1930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Third printing. 96 pages. The covers have some staining and tears; pages tanned; a reading copy of an old booklet. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 231066.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Quaker Oats Company, Chicago 1931

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 7,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1931 printing; stapled pictorial wraps; age-related soiling/foxing; lite wear, small tears. Electra Papadopoulos (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Cleanliness Institute 1932

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have rubbed edges, crease on back. . Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Rogers, Lou; Smith, Howard (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Quaker Oats Company, School Health Service, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. 1929

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This small paperback has some light rubbing of covers, little creasing. Interior text is clean and binding tight. Full color illustrations. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Various (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Ginn And Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: The Quaker Oats Company 1927

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBank of Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Editorial: POCKETBOOKS

    Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,78

    Envío por EUR 4,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1ST POCKET BOOKS EDITION 1943. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 354 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HEALTH. 4.25'' X 6.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025410971 / 9781025410975

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1163147028 / 9781163147023

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Cleanliness Institiue, New York 1928

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Wear and aging to edges of the cover. Name of previous owner written on front of book. Gift sticker for Sophi Kerr Questers #1118 1999 on first page. Otherwise clean and unmarked. BP/History.

  • Editorial: First edition, published by The Quaker Oats Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1927. 1927

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition. This is 12mo size softcover book. Large but light water stain on front cover, which bleeds onto half title page. Spine tips are worn. Cover corners are bumped. All cover edges are rubbed. 1/2 inch edge tear.

  • Editorial: School Service, Cleanliness Institute, New York City 1930

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Stachyra, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Poor. 4th Edition. 112pp. With very nice color illustrations. Volume is worn, though intact. Several short, unobtrusive tears to a few pages. Small piece missing to lower margin of one leaf. Some tanning to pages. A name in ink and another in pencil crossed out with pen to first leaf. Certainly a good read

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    133354118X / 9781333541187

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, NY 1926

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. Textblock and covers very clean and tight; Light edge wear; 24p. Dr. Walter Reed was a pioneer in the field of public health, Infectious Diseases, and discovered the cause and cure for Yellow Fever. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" 7¾" Tall. Drawings (ilustrador). Booklet.

  • Editorial: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, NY 1926

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. First Printing. Textblock and covers very clean and tight; Light edge wear; 24p. Dr. Edward Jenner developed the first vaccine against Smallpox. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" 7¾" Tall. Drawings (ilustrador). Booklet.

  • Editorial: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, NY 1926

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. First Printing. Textblock and covers very clean and tight; Light edge wear; 24p. Dr. Trudeau was a pioneer in the treatment of Tuberculosis. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" 7¾" Tall. Drawings (ilustrador). Booklet.