Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1948
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1948. No Edition Remarks. 486 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Publicado por Tavistock, 1963
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 56 pp., softcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1956
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1956. No Edition Stated. 143 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por J. Kauffmann, Jerusalem / Frankfurt am Main, 1899
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Acceptable. 98 pages. 6 x 8.5 inches. Yellow fragile paper, many loose pages, paper binding loose and its edges damaged.
Publicado por Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1956
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Ex-libris copy with minor marks. ; 143 pages; Description: 143 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Juvenile delinquency --Great Britain --Juvenile courts. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn: Bouvier Verlag 1990., 1990
Librería: Antiquariat Messidor, Bamberg, BY, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBücher. Gr.-8°. 200 Seiten. Illustrierter Pappband. Abhandlungen zur Philosophie, Psychologie und Pädagogik. Band 219. - Guter Zustand.
Publicado por Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1956
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 143 pages; Description: 143 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Juvenile delinquency --Great Britain --Juvenile courts. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hogrefe Verlag GmbH + Co., 2010
ISBN 10: 3801722767 ISBN 13: 9783801722760
Librería: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. Hogrefe-Verlag, broschiert, guter bis sehr guter Zustand, h4.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1948
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Publicado por The Hague, Nijhoff., 1960
Librería: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.8°, IV,86 S.m. Abb., engl.OBrosch.; schönes Expl. Erste englische Ausgabe (= Strafrechtelijke en Criminologische Onderzoekingen, Nieuwe Reeks, Vierde Deel). Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hogrefe Verlag GmbH + Co., 2010
ISBN 10: 3801722767 ISBN 13: 9783801722760
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Jerusalem, 1967
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Covers have two very small smudges and are browned. ; Text in Hebrew and German.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1956
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Ex-libris copy with minor marks. ; 143 pages; Description: 143 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Juvenile delinquency --Great Britain --Juvenile courts. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 43,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Oxford : Clarendon Press, 1956
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 143 pages; Description: 143 p. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Juvenile delinquency --Great Britain --Juvenile courts. 1 Kg.
Publicado por The Hague, 1960, 1960
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThe Hague, 1960. Wraps. 94 pp.
Publicado por Ketav-Yad va-Sefer, Jerusalem, 1971
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, brown cloth with gold lettering, 136 pp., indices, 43 pp. Text is in Hebrew. Second Edition, with introduction, Critical Notes, Indices, and Complementary notes by Rabbi Joseph Chaim Wertheimer.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 28,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,67
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.